415 Island Way 505, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: U8255102 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 415 Island Way 505
  • Viewed: 279
  • Price: $7,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1800
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 614
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9816 / -82.8165
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Island Estates Of Clearwater
  • Building: Island Estates Of Clearwater
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Cherie Kelly
  • 727-461-1700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious Waterfront Condo at 415 Island Way. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and luxury in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, nestled on the fifth floor of the prestigious Azure community. This beautiful unit boasts breathtaking water views, offering a serene escape right from your living room. Enjoy a spacious layout with plenty of natural light streaming in through large windows. Gourmet Kitchen: Equipped with modern appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinet space, perfect for the home chef. This condo features a large bedroom with a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom. Step outside to your private balcony to take in panoramic views of the water and soak up the Florida sunshine. Convenient in unit washer and dryer make laundry a breeze. Access to a sparkling swimming pool, fitness center, and clubhouse. The building also offers secured entry and covered parking. Situated on Island Estates, this condo is just a short distance from Clearwater Beach, shopping, dining, and entertainment. With direct water access, enjoy boating, fishing, and other water sports right at your doorstep. Easy access to major highways makes commuting to nearby cities simple and convenient. Dont miss the chance to live in this waterfront paradise! Available April 2025.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1800.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jeff D'Amours Greenacre Properties
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-01995-000-5050
  • Unit Number: 505
  • View: Water
  • Views: 279
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 707, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$6,500.00 ($4.21 / sqft )

1460 Gulf Boulevard 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

To be determined

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420991
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 San Marco Street 508, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$7,500.00 ($37.50 / sqft )

11 San Marco Street 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless Summer! Recently remodeled modern corner unit at the luxury Mandalay Beach Club available for seasonal or annual rent. This 2 bedroom / 2.5 bath split floor plan provides an exceptional experi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.24 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503926
  2. Provided by MELENDY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Drolshagen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Gulf Boulevard 1002, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$6,500.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

1200 Gulf Boulevard 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beach place has everything you need, fully furnished and custom decorated home. Open floor plan entryway, living room, dining and kitchen. Master suite with his and her closets, separate vanities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471100
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Marina Del Rey Court, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$7,000.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

160 Marina Del Rey Court Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING YOUR BOAT AND YOUR LOVE FOR COASTAL LUXURY! This FULLY FURNISHED end unit waterfront townhome in the sought after Marina Del Rey community on Sand Key offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438493
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Michele Herndon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1390 Gulf Boulevard Ph4, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$6,500.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

1390 Gulf Boulevard Ph4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this spectacular two story penthouse at the prestigious Sand Key Club on Clearwater Beach. Offering breathtaking water views of both the Gulf and the Intr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461777
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Gulf Boulevard 1112, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$7,500.00 ($3.81 / sqft )

1600 Gulf Boulevard 1112 More Like This

Wake up every day to an oceanfront paradise furnished and directly on the Gulf of America, where endless blue waters and coastal breezes become part of your everyday life. Perched on the eleventh floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458171
  2. Provided by HILL VALLEY PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Goujon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 1201, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$7,500.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lease option now available: presenting the ultimar luxury sky residence # 1201 ideally situated on pristine sand key! The ultimar one luxury properties offering thoughful amenities including gulf fron

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457923
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Dimitri Karides
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 675 Gulfview Boulevard Ph1, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$6,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

675 Gulfview Boulevard Ph1 Virtual Tour More Like This

The initial list of spectacular attributes is merely a preface: This absolutely direct waterfront penthouse level home with a beach dedicated to Continental Towers offers four spacious bedrooms, three

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3167 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456774
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Anders Hamilton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Devon Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$6,500.00 ($5.22 / sqft )

110 Devon Drive More Like This

This is your perfect vacation home "Coconut Cottage" is a 30days min rental; This waterfront cottage is renovated and located in the highly sought after neighborhood of Clearwater Beach, just a short

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8202823
  2. Provided by PMI PINELLAS
  3. Contact Yosvani Ledo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Harbor Island, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$8,000.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

615 Harbor Island Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Retreat, Furnished 4 Bedroom Home on Harbor Island Flexible 2 to 6 Month Lease, Available immediately through November 2026 , Turn Key & Ready for Move In, Experience resort sty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3372 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471006
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Cathy Schoeppler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice