1390 Gulf Boulevard Ph4, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8461777 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1390 Gulf Boulevard Ph4
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $6,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 2495
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9474 / -82.8344
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Clearwater Sand Key
  • Building: Clearwater Sand Key
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Nancy Reilly
  • 305-851-2820
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this spectacular two story penthouse at the prestigious Sand Key Club on Clearwater Beach. Offering breathtaking water views of both the Gulf and the Intracoastal Waterway, this residence delivers unforgettable sunsets, sparkling water vistas, and direct access to world famous white sandy beaches. The fully updated interior boasts modern finishes, premium materials, and thoughtful design details throughout. Spanning two levels, this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath penthouse boasts a spacious 2,495 sq. ft. of luxurious everyday living. Two of the bedrooms are spacious primary en suites conveniently located on the main level and another on the second floor, ideal for multigenerational living or hosting guests in style. An expansive balcony creates the perfect setting to relax, dine, and take in sweeping coastal scenery and fresh salt air from the comfort of your own private space. The thoughtfully designed interior includes a separate pantry and additional prep area complete with an extra refrigerator, microwave and an ice machine ideal when hosting extra guests or entertaining. Hurricane shutters and dehumidifiers on both floors provide peace of mind and year round comfort. Sand Key Club offers resort style amenities and exceptional security, including a fitness center with sauna, elevated pool deck with cabanas, BBQ grills, 24/7 security and lobby attendant, ample guest parking, and a convenient car wash station. This penthouse combines luxury, convenience, and an unbeatable beachfront lifestyle. Whether youre seeking a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity, this extraordinary penthouse delivers coastal living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters
  • Living Area: 2495.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Ground Level, Guest, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management/ Christy Block
  • Association Phone: 727-596-2103
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-29-15-16526-000-1212
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: PH4
  • View: Water
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pool Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 707, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$6,500.00 ($4.21 / sqft )

1460 Gulf Boulevard 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

To be determined

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420991
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Baymont Street 1109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$6,000.00 ($4.27 / sqft )

11 Baymont Street 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is concurrently listed for sale. Rental Opportunity. This luxury 2BD/2BA is located in the RESIDENCES AT SANDPEARL RESORT in the heart of Clearwater Beach. Enjoy all that the Sandpearl Resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495243
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Deborah Hecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 San Marco Street 508, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$7,500.00 ($37.50 / sqft )

11 San Marco Street 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless Summer! Recently remodeled modern corner unit at the luxury Mandalay Beach Club available for seasonal or annual rent. This 2 bedroom / 2.5 bath split floor plan provides an exceptional experi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.24 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503926
  2. Provided by MELENDY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Drolshagen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Gulf Boulevard 1002, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$6,500.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

1200 Gulf Boulevard 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beach place has everything you need, fully furnished and custom decorated home. Open floor plan entryway, living room, dining and kitchen. Master suite with his and her closets, separate vanities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471100
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Marina Del Rey Court, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$7,000.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

160 Marina Del Rey Court Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING YOUR BOAT AND YOUR LOVE FOR COASTAL LUXURY! This FULLY FURNISHED end unit waterfront townhome in the sought after Marina Del Rey community on Sand Key offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438493
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Michele Herndon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Gulf Boulevard 1112, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$7,500.00 ($3.81 / sqft )

1600 Gulf Boulevard 1112 More Like This

Wake up every day to an oceanfront paradise furnished and directly on the Gulf of America, where endless blue waters and coastal breezes become part of your everyday life. Perched on the eleventh floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458171
  2. Provided by HILL VALLEY PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Goujon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 1201, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$7,500.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lease option now available: presenting the ultimar luxury sky residence # 1201 ideally situated on pristine sand key! The ultimar one luxury properties offering thoughful amenities including gulf fron

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457923
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Dimitri Karides
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 675 Gulfview Boulevard Ph1, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$6,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

675 Gulfview Boulevard Ph1 Virtual Tour More Like This

The initial list of spectacular attributes is merely a preface: This absolutely direct waterfront penthouse level home with a beach dedicated to Continental Towers offers four spacious bedrooms, three

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3167 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456774
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Anders Hamilton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Devon Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$6,500.00 ($5.22 / sqft )

110 Devon Drive More Like This

This is your perfect vacation home "Coconut Cottage" is a 30days min rental; This waterfront cottage is renovated and located in the highly sought after neighborhood of Clearwater Beach, just a short

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8202823
  2. Provided by PMI PINELLAS
  3. Contact Yosvani Ledo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Gulf Boulevard 1016, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$5,900.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

1600 Gulf Boulevard 1016 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced price on this exceptional Annual Rental in Clearwater Beach Sand Key | 3BR/3BA | Nearly 2,000 Sq Ft | 10th Floor Live the coastal lifestyle in this exquisite residence at Dan's Island, loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477679
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Janelle Makowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice