615 Harbor Island, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8471006 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 615 Harbor Island
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $8,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 3372
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9872 / -82.8156
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Island Estate Of Clearwater
  • Provided by: UNITED REAL ESTATE SUNCOAST
  • Contact: Cathy Schoeppler
  • 727-900-5995
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury Waterfront Retreat, Furnished 4 Bedroom Home on Harbor Island Flexible 2 to 6 Month Lease, Available immediately through November 2026 , Turn Key & Ready for Move In, Experience resort style living in this stunning, impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home, Nestled on exclusive Harbor Island within the desirable Island Estates community, this residence offers the ideal blend of comfort, elegance, and coastal serenity. Enjoy breathtaking wide open water views of Clearwater Harbor , the perfect backdrop for watching sunsets, dolphins, and manatees from your expansive windows or private outdoor living spaces. Property Highlights: 4 spacious bedrooms & 3 full bathrooms Approx. 2,600 sq ft of stylish, open concept living space Fully furnished and turn key ready for an effortless move in Brand new washer and dryer for modern convenience Impeccably clean and beautifully maintained Prime waterfront location with direct boating access to the Intracoastal and Gulf of Mexico Private outdoor areas ideal for relaxing or entertaining by the water Location & Lifestyle: Situated just minutes from world famous Clearwater Beach, this home offers easy access to: Top rated restaurants and cafs Shopping and local conveniences Pier 60 and Clearwaters vibrant coastal attractions Endless opportunities for boating, fishing, and water sports Live the Florida waterfront lifestyle in a peaceful, upscale community ,all while enjoying the flexibility of a short term luxury lease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 2602.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Heated, In Ground, Self Cleaning, Solar Heat
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: ISLAND ESTATES CIVIC ASSOCIATION
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-29-15-43456-073-0070
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11 San Marco Street 508, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$7,500.00 ($37.50 / sqft )

11 San Marco Street 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless Summer! Recently remodeled modern corner unit at the luxury Mandalay Beach Club available for seasonal or annual rent. This 2 bedroom / 2.5 bath split floor plan provides an exceptional experi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.24 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503926
  2. Provided by MELENDY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Drolshagen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Gulf Boulevard 1112, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$7,500.00 ($3.81 / sqft )

1600 Gulf Boulevard 1112 More Like This

Wake up every day to an oceanfront paradise furnished and directly on the Gulf of America, where endless blue waters and coastal breezes become part of your everyday life. Perched on the eleventh floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458171
  2. Provided by HILL VALLEY PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Goujon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Sand Key Estates Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$8,500.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

218 Sand Key Estates Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW FOR SEASONAL RENTAL OR LONG TERM. Experience refined coastal living at its best at this STUNNING FURNISHED WATERFRONT RENTAL home in the exclusive gated community of Sand Key on Clearwa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3331 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458516
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Steed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Mandalay Avenue 1109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$8,500.00 ($4.07 / sqft )

521 Mandalay Avenue 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 2026. Enjoy Mediterranean style Belle Harbor elegance on vibrant Clearwater Beach, just steps from the sand! This 11th floor condo, open layout features 3 bedrooms, and 3 baths with brea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2087 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8495706
  2. Provided by SHORE PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jonathan Sadylo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 1201, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$7,500.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lease option now available: presenting the ultimar luxury sky residence # 1201 ideally situated on pristine sand key! The ultimar one luxury properties offering thoughful amenities including gulf fron

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457923
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Dimitri Karides
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Avalon Street 303, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$9,500.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

15 Avalon Street 303 More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this private residence luxury condo, built in 2020 and designed to feel more like a single family home than a traditional condominium. Floor to ceiling glass slid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3111 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489309
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Abela Avila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Somerset Street 603, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$8,300.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

15 Somerset Street 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious Beachfront Living! This upscale condo is perfectly situated for enjoying Clearwater's renowned beaches. No need for a car you're walking distance of top notch restaurants, shopping, and ni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489974
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Taylor Holevas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 Gulf Boulevard 1406, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$8,000.00 ($6.94 / sqft )

1290 Gulf Boulevard 1406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated with Contemporary beach vibes! Available now! In 2026 available February, March, April and beyond! Seasonal rates apply and rates shown are monthly rates. Can rent on 14 day minimum (Off se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8224069
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Christopher Grasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Mandalay Avenue 309, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$9,000.00 ($4.31 / sqft )

501 Mandalay Avenue 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Clearwater Beach Escape Awaits! Discover the unparalleled beauty of world famous Clearwater Beach, consistently rated as the TOP beach destination! This property is perfect for your next getaway,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2087 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8325329
  2. Provided by MELANGE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jade Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Papaya Street 305, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$8,500.00 ($4.22 / sqft )

10 Papaya Street 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

MANDALAY BEACH CLUB RENTAL ON CLEARWATER BEACH 3 BEDROOM. Currently Jan, Feb, March, April, May June, July 2026 is available at $8500/month. All plus fees. Other months 7500 8000 plus fees (negot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: U7776985
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Deborah Kowal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice