1520 Gulf Boulevard 1201, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8457923 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1520 Gulf Boulevard 1201
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $7,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1800
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 143
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9425 / -82.837
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Ultimar One Condo
  • Building: Ultimar One Condo
  • Elementary School: Mildred Helms Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle PN
  • High School: Largo High PN
  • Provided by: SAND KEY REALTY
  • Contact: Dimitri Karides
  • 727-443-0032
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lease option now available: presenting the ultimar luxury sky residence # 1201 ideally situated on pristine sand key! The ultimar one luxury properties offering thoughful amenities including gulf front heated pools, tennis, fitness & social center including billiards, reserved under building parking & more! Inspiring resort property on the shimmering shores of pristine sand key. 3 br, 2. 5 ba, comfort meets modern farmhouse inspired interior style. Offering spectacular panorama, aquamarine seascapes & fabulous nightly sunsets, wraparound terrace. The warmth of southern exposure & generous terrace ideal for the avid sun worshipper! Furnished residence has incorporated a bold array color & texture. This luxury residence offers your own under building private garage. Interior an abundance of natural light throughout! View, view, view from every room! Cucina features versay grand blue encaustic style porcelain tile backsplash, stainless appliances, quartz counter surfaces, custom shaker style cabinetry, farmhouse apron front sink & more. Dining area scenic surround sweeping ebb & flow of gulf waters. Master suite retreat scenic surround to aquamarine panorama features a bath including, dual sink vanity, walk in closet dress area & spacious walk in shower & free standing soaking tub. The ultimar one resort property is a gated community providing 24/7 on site security, gulf front heated pool, spa and fitness center, tennis, putting green and more. This residence includes your own reserved garage parking. Ideally located to coveted fine dining and shopping with convenient trolley transportation. Note: that rent includes water, trash, cable, internet. For a short term lease of less than 6 months a 13% tourism tax will apply.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Basketball Court, Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1800.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Mildred Helms Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Pool Alarm, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ultimar Manager
  • Association Phone: 727.593.2144
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-29-15-93390-000-1201
  • Unit Number: 1201
  • View: Water
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11 San Marco Street 508, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$7,500.00 ($37.50 / sqft )

11 San Marco Street 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless Summer! Recently remodeled modern corner unit at the luxury Mandalay Beach Club available for seasonal or annual rent. This 2 bedroom / 2.5 bath split floor plan provides an exceptional experi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.24 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503926
  2. Provided by MELENDY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Drolshagen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Marina Del Rey Court, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$7,000.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

160 Marina Del Rey Court Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING YOUR BOAT AND YOUR LOVE FOR COASTAL LUXURY! This FULLY FURNISHED end unit waterfront townhome in the sought after Marina Del Rey community on Sand Key offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438493
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Michele Herndon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Gulf Boulevard 1112, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$7,500.00 ($3.81 / sqft )

1600 Gulf Boulevard 1112 More Like This

Wake up every day to an oceanfront paradise furnished and directly on the Gulf of America, where endless blue waters and coastal breezes become part of your everyday life. Perched on the eleventh floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458171
  2. Provided by HILL VALLEY PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Goujon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Sand Key Estates Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$8,500.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

218 Sand Key Estates Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW FOR SEASONAL RENTAL OR LONG TERM. Experience refined coastal living at its best at this STUNNING FURNISHED WATERFRONT RENTAL home in the exclusive gated community of Sand Key on Clearwa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3331 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458516
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Steed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Mandalay Avenue 1109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$8,500.00 ($4.07 / sqft )

521 Mandalay Avenue 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 2026. Enjoy Mediterranean style Belle Harbor elegance on vibrant Clearwater Beach, just steps from the sand! This 11th floor condo, open layout features 3 bedrooms, and 3 baths with brea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2087 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8495706
  2. Provided by SHORE PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jonathan Sadylo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 675 Gulfview Boulevard Ph1, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$6,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

675 Gulfview Boulevard Ph1 Virtual Tour More Like This

The initial list of spectacular attributes is merely a preface: This absolutely direct waterfront penthouse level home with a beach dedicated to Continental Towers offers four spacious bedrooms, three

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3167 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456774
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Anders Hamilton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Harbor Island, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$8,000.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

615 Harbor Island Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Retreat, Furnished 4 Bedroom Home on Harbor Island Flexible 2 to 6 Month Lease, Available immediately through November 2026 , Turn Key & Ready for Move In, Experience resort sty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3372 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471006
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Cathy Schoeppler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Somerset Street 603, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$8,300.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

15 Somerset Street 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious Beachfront Living! This upscale condo is perfectly situated for enjoying Clearwater's renowned beaches. No need for a car you're walking distance of top notch restaurants, shopping, and ni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489974
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Taylor Holevas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Island Way  505, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$7,000.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

415 Island Way 505 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spacious Waterfront Condo at 415 Island Way. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and luxury in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, nestled on the fifth floor of the prestigious Azure communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8255102
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 San Marco Street 1206, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$7,000.00 ($4.79 / sqft )

11 San Marco Street 1206 Virtual Tour More Like This

* avail may june july aug sept dec$6500/ season $8000*(30 day min no long term) enjoy this gorgeous renovated luxury 12th floor beachfront private residence located directly on the soft white sands o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.24 acres
  1. MLSID: U7601678
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice