1 Beach Drive Se 2111, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: U8249300 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Beach Drive Se 2111
  • Viewed: 471
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $359
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1945
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 674
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7708 / -82.6337
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: Saint Petersburg
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Bayfront Tower Condo
  • Building: Bayfront Tower Condo
  • Provided by: LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  • Contact: Shirley Rigo PA
  • 727-800-5906
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One Beach Drive SE. is not just a prestige address, IT'S A LIFESTYLE! One of the most coveted waterfront neighborhoods in St. Petersburg Live and play in a condo that is a replica of living in a 5 star hotel. Valet parking. A Yacht club next door, Restaurants , luxury shops, the Pier and distinctive museums and theaters. Enjoy the captivating sunsets from your 21st floor balcony with views of BocaCiega Bay, the Don Cesar, Sunshine Skyway Bridge and downtown St. Pete's City lights. 1945 sq feet this unit was a 3BR owner removed one wall which made it quite open, could easily be a 3br and have two en suite bedrooms. 2 plus bedroom 2 bath and the Great room, Assigned parking, Built in dry bar, New HVAC System, Sleek Modern cabinetry New LVP flooring & Marble look porcelain tile PET FRIENDLY Breathtaking and unparalleled city living. Luxury at its best! ENJOY THESE FEATURES: 29th floor Year round heated rooftop pool and cabana like sun deck Exercise track On sight valet and security staff Patio BBQ area with 2 gas grills Club house amenities, party room and lounge Fitness Center Sauna 2 Libraries Game room with pool tables, ping pong & more Package delivery Business area. Fax/copy/printing EV charging station Ballroom and stage/ meeting room Catering kitchen 24 hour ice availability 24 hour sauna On site management & maintenance staff office
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1945.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Street Lights
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Christina Robertson
  • Association Phone: 7278953661
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BAYFRONT TOWER CONDO APT 2111 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 46 & STORAGE UNIT 2111
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-03491-000-2111
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 2111
  • View: City
  • Views: 471
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 405 Central Ave  210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$699,000.00 ($401.72 / sqft )

405 Central Ave 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience timeless character and refined city living at Snell Arcade, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most iconic historic buildings. Originally built in 1928, this landmark residence offers a rare o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474795
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kirsten Ravid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$685,000.00 ($797.44 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined downtown living in this beautifully appointed 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence at Signature Place, one of Downtown St. Petersburgs most recognizable luxury towers. Showcasing beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 859 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489152
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Tasha Merkling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Shore Drive Ne 802, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$639,900.00 ($507.86 / sqft )

1120 Shore Drive Ne 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Million dollar views, full renovation, unbeatable location! Five blocks from Vinoy. Wake up to spectacular sunrises and panoramic views of Tampa Bay, lush park space, and a botanical gardenright from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386335
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Shore Drive Ne 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$629,900.00 ($463.16 / sqft )

1000 Shore Drive Ne 2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*MOTIVATED SELLER* Garage Included! All Utilities included in the monthly HOA!! Welcome to Whispering Waters, St. Petersburgs premier 55+ waterfront community. This first floor two bedroom, two bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473665
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BRADLEY REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jarrett Bickel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Central Avenue 600, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$695,000.00 ($524.53 / sqft )

405 Central Avenue 600 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a piece of St. Petersburg history at the iconic Snell Arcade, a landmark of Mediterranean Revival architecture listed on the National Register

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475666
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Kara Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Central Avenue 2b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$639,999.00 ($597.01 / sqft )

215 Central Avenue 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Rocking Johnny Condo, a one of a kind 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the historic and iconic Detroit Building in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Beautifully remodeled with upsc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  4. Approx. 17,609.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498463
  2. Provided by MITCHELL DEAN REALTY
  3. Contact Kostadena Arianas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Beach Drive Ne 708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$750,000.00 ($576.92 / sqft )

700 Beach Drive Ne 708 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Pure Perfection in Old Northeast Designer Corner Unit with Stunning Views Ideally located in Old Northeast just two blocks from downtown St. Petersburg, with awesome views and spectacular updates.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499821
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Patti Halpin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Shore Drive Ne 505, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$635,000.00 ($628.71 / sqft )

1100 Shore Drive Ne 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own a beautiful fifth floor condo in a five story building, offering stunning views of the bay and downtown St. Petersburg. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit features an o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498520
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jim Moon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 2011, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$827,000.00 ($425.19 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 2011 More Like This

Location! Location! Location! *condo fee was recently reduced by $400! * transport yourself to the heart of dtsp and step into the highly desirable bayfront tower! Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393181
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Joe Bennett, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 2nd Street S Ph-16, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$795,000.00 ($587.15 / sqft )

175 2nd Street S Ph-16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing two story penthouse loft. Huge 22x14 terrace. Incredible city view and fabulous sunsets! The lofts are 5 stories set above a 4 story parking garage. Your unit comes with 2 covered parking spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387177
  2. Provided by STONEBRIDGE REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Kim Joyce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice