1 Beach Drive Se 2011, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8393181 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Beach Drive Se 2011
  • Viewed: 331
  • Price: $827,000
  • Price sqft: $425
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1945
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 343
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7708 / -82.6337
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Bayfront Tower Condo
  • Building: Bayfront Tower Condo
  • Elementary School: Campbell Park
  • Middle School: John Hopkins
  • High School: St. Petersburg
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Joe Bennett, LLC
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location! Location! Location! *condo fee was recently reduced by $400! * transport yourself to the heart of dtsp and step into the highly desirable bayfront tower! Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 20th floor unit with gorgeous views, an additional storage room, and a bonus flex space with murphy bed included! When you first enter the unit, youll find yourself in the spacious dining room which is great for all of your hosting desires! After you walk through the dining room, to the right will be the updated kitchen and breakfast nook. The kitchen features stone counters, a spacious island, and a convenient bar top. Directly beyond the dining room is the living room with floor to ceiling windows and balcony access! The flex room is also connected to the balcony, making the space perfectly adaptable to your lifestyle. The split floor plan gives you privacy and ensures comfortability throughout the unit. The large primary bathroom features a combination walk in shower and bathtub plus two separate vanities! If you thought it couldnt get any better, the primary bedroom also boasts a large walk in closet! The second bedroom and laundry room also contain built in closets. The struggle to find space for all of your belongings ends here! Now, lets step out of the condo and into the amenities! The front desk is staffed around the clock by a bayfront tower team member, so you will always be greeted when walking in and have someone to help with the elevator. Bayfront tower hosts a number of other fabulous amenities, including the rooftop pool and grills. Now, you can relax by the pool with stunning views before you cook up some delicious bites to eat. You are able to book the ballroom to host your larger gatherings. The fitness center is sure to meet all your gym needs with its expansive array of equipment. Catch up on your reading and studies in the library before heading back to the unit to unwind. Enjoy those amenities, plus more, with each one's waterview! For residents, there is also a complimentary 24 hr. Valet service! Everything is at your fingertips with this prime location! Grab a cup of coffee at craft kafe before heading to st. Petes famous saturday morning market. Choose from an endless variety of restaurants to dine at that are less than 0. 25 miles away including datz, oak & stone, and fortu to name a few. If youre interested in the night life dtsp has to offer, you are in luck! Check out st. Petes pier, which is full of bars and restaurants, or any number of other spots located right there on central ave. You won't have to worry about finding parking since you can step out of the building and walk everywhere! Downtown st. Pete will be your new backyard when living here. Luxury living meets city living at bayfront tower. Nows your chance to live out your dreams schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1945.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Campbell Park Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Reserved, Basement, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Other, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAYFRONT TOWER CONDO APT 2011 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 237 & STORAGE UNIT 2011
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-03491-000-2011
  • Unit Number: 2011
  • Views: 331
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 806, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$895,000.00 ($546.73 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 806 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Come see why the Opal floorplan was the first to sell out pre construction! Welcome to Unit 806 at Reflection a stunning oversized 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom+ a den (that lives larger than most 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404616
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Dali Boulevard 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$949,950.00 ($701.59 / sqft )

199 Dali Boulevard 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 199 Dali Blvd #1002, a stunning 2 bedroom,2 bathroom residence in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg's iconic Salvador condominium. This beautiful, updated home blends modern sophisticati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493503
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Donald Breckenridge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 2604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$975,000.00 ($957.76 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 2604 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated living in this 26th floor 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo showcasing sweeping southeast views of Tampa Bay and Downtown St. Petersburg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436607
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lee Stratton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$899,000.00 ($580.00 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgrades, Upgrades, and more Upgrades! Unit 1106 is Ready to Move in and Priced to Sell! A must see to fully appreciate why this 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom + den was the first floor plan to sell out dur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464578
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 3rd Avenue S 305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$855,000.00 ($518.18 / sqft )

600 3rd Avenue S 305 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to refined urban living at Castille Urbana, a boutique 40 residence, pet friendly community offers one of the lowest HOA fees among newer construction and an unbeatable walkable location inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494585
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Lisa Marie Jerrard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$860,000.00 ($627.74 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Signature Placeone of downtown St. Petes premier downtown addresses. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an impressive 1,370 SF

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500276
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeremy Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Beach Drive Ne 708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$750,000.00 ($576.92 / sqft )

700 Beach Drive Ne 708 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Pure Perfection in Old Northeast Designer Corner Unit with Stunning Views Ideally located in Old Northeast just two blocks from downtown St. Petersburg, with awesome views and spectacular updates.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499821
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Patti Halpin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 2nd Avenue S 521, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$899,900.00 ($500.22 / sqft )

145 2nd Avenue S 521 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. You wont want to miss this beautiful one owner condo in the highly sought after luxurious Signature Place Condos. This condo is one of only three in the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425466
  2. Provided by KENNARD REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Brittany White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 2nd Street S Ph-16, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$795,000.00 ($587.15 / sqft )

175 2nd Street S Ph-16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing two story penthouse loft. Huge 22x14 terrace. Incredible city view and fabulous sunsets! The lofts are 5 stories set above a 4 story parking garage. Your unit comes with 2 covered parking spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387177
  2. Provided by STONEBRIDGE REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Kim Joyce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 7th Avenue N 220, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$765,000.00 ($353.02 / sqft )

220 7th Avenue N 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a blend of charm, quality and location in this beautifully updated three story townhome, ideally in historic Old Northeast, just a few blocks from downtown St. Petersburgs vibrant waterfron

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2167 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442284
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice