1409 Brookhaven Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539778 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1409 Brookhaven Court
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 2989
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2223 / -81.5489
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Greens At Providence
  • Provided by: COASTAL REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  • Contact: Zachary Greenberg
  • 772-678-6017
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning single family home located at 1409 Brookhaven Ct, Davenport, FL. This gorgeous property was built in 2010 and offers a spacious and luxurious living space for you and your family. Boasting a total of 3 bathrooms and 1 half bathroom, this home is designed for comfort and convenience. With a generous finished area of 2,952 sq.ft., there is plenty of room for everyone to spread out and relax. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow throughout the main living areas, perfect for entertaining guests or spending quality time with loved ones. Situated on a sizable lot measuring 6,120 sq.ft., this property provides plenty of outdoor space for gardening, playing, or simply enjoying the fresh air. The well maintained landscaping adds to the curb appeal of the home, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere from the moment you arrive. The interior of the home is filled with natural light, thanks to large windows that allow sunlight to filter in throughout the day. The modern kitchen is a chef's dream, with high end appliances, ample cabinet space, and a center island for meal prep and casual dining. Each bedroom is spacious and comfortable, offering a peaceful retreat at the end of a long day. The master suite is especially luxurious, with a spa like en suite bathroom featuring a soaking tub, separate shower, and dual vanities. Other notable features of this property include a two car garage, a laundry room, and a covered patio where you can enjoy your morning coffee or evening cocktails. Located in a desirable neighborhood, this home offers a peaceful and private setting while still being close to shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or a vacation home, this property has everything you need to live your best life in sunny Florida. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful home yours schedule a showing today and experience the magic of 1409 Brookhaven Ct for yourself!.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2952.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Golf Course, On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 430.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stephen Lim
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GREENS AT PROVIDENCE PB 142 PG 37-44 BLOCK A LOT 51
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-18-932901-010510
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$479,950.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Motivated Seller, bring all offers!*** Welcome to this turnkey Queen Palm model in the guard gated Watersong Resort community. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers over $30,000 in owner upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145361
  2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$494,000.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

5505 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Solterra Resort! This beautifully maintained, turn key pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140112
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Xayra Olivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7712 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$519,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

7712 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge Price Improvement! Better than new, this amazing like new single family Airbnb home sits on a great lot with no rear neighbor, backs up to conservation view. Selling furnished, Turnkey property f

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367564
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
  3. Contact Ping Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5481 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$499,000.00 ($162.12 / sqft )

5481 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Value on a Beautiful 5 Bedroom Pool Home in Solterra Resort! Welcome to this like new, fully furnished vacation home built in 2018, located in the sought after Solterra Resortone of Central F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328372
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$525,000.00 ($141.66 / sqft )

1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool and spa home located in the highly desirable Watersong community. Recent owner improvements between 2024 2025 include: mini split a/c in the movie theater room, new

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376655
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Nancy Kubo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 458 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$499,900.00 ($131.38 / sqft )

458 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This strategic hub for vacationers.: Prime Short Term Rental or amazing family home within of the worlds vacation capital, this expansive 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate offers a rare combination . Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3805 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106816
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Brian Carboy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4160 Eastminster Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$494,490.00 ($140.84 / sqft )

4160 Eastminster Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Inverness is an expansive single story design that exudes luxury and features two extra rooms for versatile needs. An open concept kitchen merges effortlessly into an intimate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347075
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5299 Wildwood Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$520,000.00 ($145.50 / sqft )

5299 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Solterra Resort featuring a fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4 bath pool home with a long term tenant in place since January 2026 generating $3,400 per month. Located jus

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364643
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Tania Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$467,500.00 ($127.21 / sqft )

733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy resort living in this beautifully impressive home! Turnkey 5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom Home with an Impressively Extended, South Facing Pool Deck ideally situated in the desirable Watersong Resort!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958410
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Chris Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 380 Cabello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$464,900.00 ($125.89 / sqft )

380 Cabello Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity !!! Home recently construction 2023, Beautiful Property in great Location in Aviana Resort ( Gate Community), 20 minutes from Disney Word, 35 minutes from Orlando International Air

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3693 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141682
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Maryuri Castro Infante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice