9177 52nd Road 102, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC538864 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9177 52nd Road 102
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $159,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 853
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6074 / -82.4401
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: The Village At Haile
  • Building: The Village At Haile
  • Provided by: NEXTHOME COLLECTIVE
  • Contact: Lisa Baltozer
  • 352-494-0335
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***SELLER WILL PAY 6 MONTHS OF CONDO FEES WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER!*** Enjoy everything the Haile Plantation Village Center has to offer, right outside your front door! This first floor one bedroom condo sits tucked away just one block from Village Center's restaurants, coffee shops and weekend Farmer's Market and only a few hundred feet from the pool and fitness center! This quaint unit has luxury touches like crown molding and brand new vinyl plank flooring, plus it's been nicely updated with a fresh interior paint, new fans and light fixtures, all new kitchen appliances, counters and cabinets and a new water heater (2026). The living room is spacious enough to have a dining area and there is a breakfast bar off the kitchen. Enjoy the convenience of your own stack washer and dryer in the kitchen as well. The bedroom features a walk in closet and an ensuite bathroom with tub/shower combo. Truly the best location in the Village Center!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 823.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Guest, Off Street, On Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 430.42
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bobbie Jo Blackwell
  • Association Phone: 352-561-3327
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HAILE VILLAGE CENTER BLDG E THE VILLAGE AT HAILE CONDO BK 7 PG 38 UNIT 102 & UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 4555/0235
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06853-116-102
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2834 14th Drive 305, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$143,900.00 ($178.32 / sqft )

2834 14th Drive 305 Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lake Side living in Gainesville overlooking Bivens Lake. This home offers a spacious living layout with great natural light and a flexible sunroom space

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 807 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.11 acres
  1. MLSID: OM718780
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Arthur Lovarco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 35th Place 1604, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$144,900.00

2735 35th Place 1604 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Dream place for this newly upgraded 2 bedroom/2.5 bathroom townhouse in Casablanca West! Less than a mile away from UF, UF Health, the VA hospital and shopping! Newly installed vinyl flooring in 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8.20 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538280
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact John Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court D30, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$145,000.00 ($192.05 / sqft )

1700 16th Court D30 Virtual Tour More Like This

Some properties work harder than others this one gives you options. Tucked inside the established Summit House community, this fully furnished 2 bedroom residence delivers immediate livability with l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537197
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Fredrick Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court C5, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$145,000.00 ($252.61 / sqft )

1700 16th Court C5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey investment opportunity right across from all the major hospitals. This first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in Summit House is currently operating as a successful Airbnb and is being sold f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 574 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538153
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Abby Basci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2360 Archer Road 607, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$148,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

2360 Archer Road 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location! Rare Opportunity! Dont miss this chance to own a fantastic first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a newly remodeled exterior in Campus Edge, offering a serene pond view and unbea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540199
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Chessie Flanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court J21, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$149,000.00 ($174.68 / sqft )

1700 16th Court J21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and completely renovated, this move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers 853 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the heart of Gainesville. Blending modern style wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 853 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: GC536506
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jay Kanneganti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court P24, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$149,000.00 ($232.09 / sqft )

1700 16th Court P24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2nd floor 1 bedroom/1 bathroom condo in Summit House right across from Shands and the VA! Currently operating as a successful Airbnb, its ready to keep generating income from day one.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537359
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Abby Basci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 316, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$149,499.00 ($157.37 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready & Furnished Ground Floor 2 Bed/2 Bath Condo Near UF & Shands On UF Bus Route! This updated condo features an upgraded kitchen, renovated bathroom vanities and countertops, newer A/C (20

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540188
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Josue Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2635 35th Place 1302, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$149,900.00 ($149.75 / sqft )

2635 35th Place 1302 More Like This

INVESTOR ALERT. Leased through Jan 2027. This updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable Casablanca East community offers an excellent investment opportunity just minutes from the Un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1001 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.16 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538347
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 913, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$149,999.00 ($157.89 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 913 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity in one of Gainesvilles most desirable and high demand locations just minutes from the University of Florida, Shands Hospital, Butler Plaza, and major shopping and dining corridors. Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.06 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462493
  2. Provided by RICHARD PETERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Harrison Wilfley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice