2834 14th Drive 305, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM718780 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2834 14th Drive 305
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $143,900
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 807
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6263 / -82.3416
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Bivens Lake Estate S
  • Building: Bivens Lake Estate S
  • Elementary School: Idylwild Elementary School AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School AL
  • High School: Eastside High School AL
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Arthur Lovarco
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lake Side living in Gainesville overlooking Bivens Lake. This home offers a spacious living layout with great natural light and a flexible sunroom space that can easily serve as a home office, study area, workout space, or relaxing retreat. Move in ready. The functional floor plan offers generous living space, in unit laundry, and an open, welcoming feel throughout. Major system updates provide added peace of mind, including updated air conditioning system, water heater, and electrical improvements completed in the past year. Located just minutes from UF, Shands, the VA, Butler Plaza shopping and dining, and major commuter routes. Community amenities include a pool and access to the scenic Bivens Arm Lake area, known for its natural beauty and outdoor recreation. Whether you are looking for your first home, a Gainesville landing spot, or a smart long term investment, this property offers outstanding value in a highly convenient location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 807.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Eastside High School-AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Idylwild Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 329.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bosshardt Property Management/Julia Mitchell
  • Association Phone: 352-240-2713
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: BIVENS LAKE ESTATES SOUTH PER OR 887/ 901-932 AND CONDO BK 1/22-25 INCL UNIT 305 AND 1/90 INT IN LOT A OR 4320/0025
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07333-305-000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: MULTI-FAM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4224 70th Terrace A, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$129,900.00 ($110.65 / sqft )

4224 70th Terrace A Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller offering $5,000 credit to buyer at closing! Funds can be used toward rate buy down, closing costs, or home upgradesbuyers choice Updated 2BR/2BA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532293
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Jennifer Barona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2635 Sw 35th Pl  1705, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$134,900.00 ($123.99 / sqft )

2635 Sw 35th Pl 1705 More Like This

Reduced. Nicely maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome available in Casablanca East. Just a few miles away are the University of Florida, Butler Plaza, and Celebration Point. This unit was upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC531496
  2. Provided by ARES REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Juan Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court E29, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$134,900.00 ($178.68 / sqft )

1700 16th Court E29 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!! Conveniently located within a short distance to UF, Shands and VA Hospitals, this affordable condo is ideal for undergraduates, graduates, and professionals alike. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535971
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Darren Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Archer Road T4028, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$139,900.00 ($174.88 / sqft )

2905 Archer Road T4028 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! The location you want with the convenience you need. This well maintained, ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Capstone Quarters offers comfortable, low maintenance living directly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537272
  2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Archer Road S4024, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$139,900.00 ($174.88 / sqft )

2905 Archer Road S4024 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Capstone Quarters! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo offers a bright and open layout in a highly convenient location. Just minutes from University of Florida, UF Health

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539596
  2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 926, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$139,999.00 ($147.37 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 926 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a prime location near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and the VA Medical Center. Convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.06 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537643
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court C25, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$140,000.00 ($243.90 / sqft )

1700 16th Court C25 Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers modern updates from top to bottom and comes thoughtfully furnished for convenience and comfort. Located within walking distance to UF Shands Hospita

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 574 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: GC535603
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Laura Gunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 214, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$140,000.00 ($147.37 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 214 More Like This

2 bed/2 bath condo near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and on the bus route to UF! This floor plan features a spacious living/dining room combo with a breakfast bar, plus a pati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540190
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 35th Place 1604, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$144,900.00

2735 35th Place 1604 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Dream place for this newly upgraded 2 bedroom/2.5 bathroom townhouse in Casablanca West! Less than a mile away from UF, UF Health, the VA hospital and shopping! Newly installed vinyl flooring in 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8.20 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538280
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact John Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court D30, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$145,000.00 ($192.05 / sqft )

1700 16th Court D30 Virtual Tour More Like This

Some properties work harder than others this one gives you options. Tucked inside the established Summit House community, this fully furnished 2 bedroom residence delivers immediate livability with l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537197
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Fredrick Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice