3705 27th Street 913, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8462493 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3705 27th Street 913
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $149,999
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6169 / -82.3613
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Windsor Park At Gainesvil
  • Building: Windsor Park At Gainesvil
  • Provided by: RICHARD PETERS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Harrison Wilfley
  • 352-448-9712
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare opportunity in one of Gainesvilles most desirable and high demand locations just minutes from the University of Florida, Shands Hospital, Butler Plaza, and major shopping and dining corridors. Priced aggressively, this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo (per public record) offers exceptional versatility for investors, students, professionals, or buyers seeking a low maintenance property in a prime location with strong rental demand. Located within a well maintained community, the property includes assigned parking and access to an impressive list of amenities including a resort style pool, hot tub, fitness center, basketball courts, tennis courts, and sand volleyball courts, creating an ideal environment for both everyday living and long term rental appeal. Inside, the unit offers a bright and functional layout with all new hard flooring throughout, creating a clean, modern feel. The living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, offering a comfortable and open layout ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The updated kitchen features modern finishes, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space, providing both style and practicality. Bedrooms are well sized with functional layouts, offering comfortable living space for residents or tenants. Major systems are functioning and have been maintained, including HVAC and water heater (ages unknown). Exterior maintenance and internet are included through the HOA, providing truly low maintenance ownership. The property is currently tenant occupied at $1,850 per month with a lease in place through 10/1, creating immediate income potential for investors while still offering flexibility for future occupancy. Rentals are allowed with no minimum lease period, making this an attractive option for long term investors or buyers seeking flexibility. With its prime location near UF and major employment hubs, strong rental demand, move in ready condition, and excellent community amenities, this property presents a rare opportunity for both investors and end users alike. Priced aggressively and positioned as one of the best values in the areaserious buyers should act quickly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 950.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 359.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Windsor Park at Gainesville Condo Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR PARK AT GAINESVILLE PH II CONDO BK 7 PG 1 UNIT 913 & AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 4969/2329
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07294-201-913
  • Unit Number: 913
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: RMF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2905 Archer Road T4028, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$139,900.00 ($174.88 / sqft )

2905 Archer Road T4028 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! The location you want with the convenience you need. This well maintained, ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Capstone Quarters offers comfortable, low maintenance living directly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537272
  2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Archer Road S4024, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$139,900.00 ($174.88 / sqft )

2905 Archer Road S4024 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Capstone Quarters! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo offers a bright and open layout in a highly convenient location. Just minutes from University of Florida, UF Health

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539596
  2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 926, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$139,999.00 ($147.37 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 926 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a prime location near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and the VA Medical Center. Convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.06 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537643
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court C25, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$140,000.00 ($243.90 / sqft )

1700 16th Court C25 Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers modern updates from top to bottom and comes thoughtfully furnished for convenience and comfort. Located within walking distance to UF Shands Hospita

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 574 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: GC535603
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Laura Gunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 214, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$140,000.00 ($147.37 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 214 More Like This

2 bed/2 bath condo near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and on the bus route to UF! This floor plan features a spacious living/dining room combo with a breakfast bar, plus a pati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540190
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2834 14th Drive 305, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$143,900.00 ($178.32 / sqft )

2834 14th Drive 305 Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lake Side living in Gainesville overlooking Bivens Lake. This home offers a spacious living layout with great natural light and a flexible sunroom space

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 807 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.11 acres
  1. MLSID: OM718780
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Arthur Lovarco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 35th Place 1604, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$144,900.00

2735 35th Place 1604 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Dream place for this newly upgraded 2 bedroom/2.5 bathroom townhouse in Casablanca West! Less than a mile away from UF, UF Health, the VA hospital and shopping! Newly installed vinyl flooring in 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8.20 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538280
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact John Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court D30, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$145,000.00 ($192.05 / sqft )

1700 16th Court D30 Virtual Tour More Like This

Some properties work harder than others this one gives you options. Tucked inside the established Summit House community, this fully furnished 2 bedroom residence delivers immediate livability with l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537197
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Fredrick Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court C5, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$145,000.00 ($252.61 / sqft )

1700 16th Court C5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey investment opportunity right across from all the major hospitals. This first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in Summit House is currently operating as a successful Airbnb and is being sold f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 574 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538153
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Abby Basci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2360 Archer Road 607, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$148,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

2360 Archer Road 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location! Rare Opportunity! Dont miss this chance to own a fantastic first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a newly remodeled exterior in Campus Edge, offering a serene pond view and unbea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540199
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Chessie Flanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice