1700 16th Court J21, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC536506 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1700 16th Court J21
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $149,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 853
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6351 / -82.3419
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Summit House
  • Building: Summit House
  • Elementary School: Idylwild Elementary School AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School AL
  • High School: Eastside High School AL
  • Provided by: REALTY HUB
  • Contact: Jay Kanneganti
  • 407-900-1001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished and completely renovated, this move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers 853 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the heart of Gainesville. Blending modern style with everyday comfort, its an ideal choice for students, medical professionals, or savvy investors. Inside, luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout, creating a clean and contemporary feel. The updated kitchen features brand new quartz countertops, sleek cabinetry, a tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances, all opening seamlessly to the living areaperfect for entertaining. Recessed lighting and ceiling fans enhance the bright, open concept layout. Recent upgrades include a new HVAC system with 10 year maintenance included, along with a newer water heater (2022), providing comfort and peace of mind. Both bedrooms are generously sized and feature walk in closets. The spa inspired bathroom showcases a frameless LED vanity mirror with built in anti fog technology, combining modern design with everyday convenience. Enjoy exceptional walkability to UF Health Shands Hospital, the VA Medical Center, and UF Veterinary Hospital, with the University of Florida just minutes away. A bus stop located directly outside the community, along with close proximity to dining, shopping, and major amenities, makes this location truly unbeatable. Whether youre searching for a low maintenance primary residence or a high demand rental opportunity, this condo checks every box. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 853.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Eastside High School-AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Idylwild Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 373.75
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bosshardt
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SUMMIT HOUSE CONDOMINIUM OR 1619/925 UNIT J-21 & AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 5200/0346
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15486-410-021
  • Unit Number: J21
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2635 Sw 35th Pl  1705, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$134,900.00 ($123.99 / sqft )

2635 Sw 35th Pl 1705 Reduced More Like This

Reduced. Nicely maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome available in Casablanca East. Just a few miles away are the University of Florida, Butler Plaza, and Celebration Point. This unit was upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC531496
  2. Provided by ARES REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Juan Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court E29, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$134,900.00 ($178.68 / sqft )

1700 16th Court E29 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!! Conveniently located within a short distance to UF, Shands and VA Hospitals, this affordable condo is ideal for undergraduates, graduates, and professionals alike. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535971
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Darren Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Archer Road T4028, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$139,900.00 ($174.88 / sqft )

2905 Archer Road T4028 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! The location you want with the convenience you need. This well maintained, ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Capstone Quarters offers comfortable, low maintenance living directly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537272
  2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Archer Road S4024, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$139,900.00 ($174.88 / sqft )

2905 Archer Road S4024 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Capstone Quarters! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo offers a bright and open layout in a highly convenient location. Just minutes from University of Florida, UF Health

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539596
  2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 926, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$139,999.00 ($147.37 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 926 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a prime location near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and the VA Medical Center. Convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.06 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537643
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court C25, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$140,000.00 ($243.90 / sqft )

1700 16th Court C25 Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers modern updates from top to bottom and comes thoughtfully furnished for convenience and comfort. Located within walking distance to UF Shands Hospita

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 574 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: GC535603
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Laura Gunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 214, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$140,000.00 ($147.37 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 214 More Like This

2 bed/2 bath condo near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and on the bus route to UF! This floor plan features a spacious living/dining room combo with a breakfast bar, plus a pati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540190
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2834 14th Drive 305, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$143,900.00 ($178.32 / sqft )

2834 14th Drive 305 Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lake Side living in Gainesville overlooking Bivens Lake. This home offers a spacious living layout with great natural light and a flexible sunroom space

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 807 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.11 acres
  1. MLSID: OM718780
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Arthur Lovarco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 35th Place 1604, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$144,900.00

2735 35th Place 1604 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Dream place for this newly upgraded 2 bedroom/2.5 bathroom townhouse in Casablanca West! Less than a mile away from UF, UF Health, the VA hospital and shopping! Newly installed vinyl flooring in 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8.20 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538280
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact John Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court D30, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$145,000.00 ($192.05 / sqft )

1700 16th Court D30 Virtual Tour More Like This

Some properties work harder than others this one gives you options. Tucked inside the established Summit House community, this fully furnished 2 bedroom residence delivers immediate livability with l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537197
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Fredrick Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice