2704 1st Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC536965 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2704 1st Avenue
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 1744
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6529 / -82.3631
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Subdivision: Hibiscus Park
  • Provided by: CORNERSTONE REALTY & MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC
  • Contact: Jamie Williams
  • 352-262-4914
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Adorable 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Hibiscus Park neighborhood just minutes from the University of Florida. Situated on a huge corner lot, this property features a large fenced backyard and front yard, offering plenty of space for outdoor living, pets, or future expansion. Inside, the home offers tile and vinyl flooring throughout, updated bathrooms, and an indoor laundry area for added convenience. Ample parking makes this an ideal option for homeowners or investors. The garage provides flexibility and can be converted into an additional bedroom or living space, or used for bike and scooter storage. Walk or bike to UF Law School, Ben Hill Griffin Stadium, and campus amenities. Prime location with strong rental potential. Currently leased through July 2026. ROOF 2019, AC 2017
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1178.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: HIBISCUS PARK PB B-35 LOT 1 & E 17 1/2 FT OF LOT 2 BK 10 OR 5158/2071
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06457-001-000
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1086 67th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$444,900.00 ($175.78 / sqft )

1086 67th Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Exceptional opportunity in this community with $10,000 in incentives or 100% financing available through multiple local lenders. A rare chance to make homeownership more

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2531 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536224
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jason Leverette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6742 10th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$395,000.00 ($182.45 / sqft )

6742 10th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A quiet, winding street leads up to this like new three bedroom 2 1/2 bath home with a hardiboard exterior, stacked stone accents and a welcoming front porch. The entry foyer allows space for a consol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539377
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Roslyn Levy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1140 67th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$447,000.00 ($168.62 / sqft )

1140 67th Street New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. PreConstruction Completed Summer '26 Discover the perfect blend of modern design and everyday comfort in this brand new home featuring four bedrooms and three full bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2651 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540159
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Kush Karve
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 67th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$429,000.00 ($156.23 / sqft )

1402 67th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed, nearly new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner lot home with an airy open floor plan, with 9 foot ceilings throughout and thoughtful upgrades! Step inside to bright, connected living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536439
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact K.C. Harder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1452 67th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$399,900.00 ($161.58 / sqft )

1452 67th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new in Grand Oaks, this 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 bath home shows and lives like a model. Why better than new? Here's a list of some of the buyer added upgrades and additions that make this home sta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537965
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Todd Louis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 46th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$475,000.00 ($167.73 / sqft )

412 46th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the heart of Gainesville, this spacious 4 Bedroom 2 1/2 bath home offers room to spread out both inside and out. Designed for comfortable living and entertaining, the home features a cozy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537658
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Laura Gunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 28th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$399,000.00 ($145.09 / sqft )

315 28th Street More Like This

Just a few blocks from UF Law School and main campus! This 4BR/3BA home offers the perfect blend of proximity and peace of mind with a brand new 2025 roof. The house has 2 separate living areas, with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539718
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Leightman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1072 67th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$409,900.00 ($168.89 / sqft )

1072 67th Way New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. Lot 227 in the final phase of Grand Oaks. Exceptional opportunity in this community with $10,000 in incentives or 100% financing available

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2427 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538111
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Allison Ables Janes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6737 13th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$419,000.00 ($168.48 / sqft )

6737 13th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask how to buy this home with NO money down or receive a $10,000 lender credit from TD Bank! Welcome to Grand Oaks one of Southwest Gainesvilles most desirable pool communities where lifestyle, lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2487 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719944
  2. Provided by RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jacquelyn Mercier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1759 67th Circle, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$395,000.00 ($159.92 / sqft )

1759 67th Circle More Like This

Why wait for new construction when you can move right into this beautifully upgraded home in the desirable Grand Oaks at Tower community? This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537774
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Lindsay Akri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice