2746 14 Drive 2746, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC533933 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2746 14 Drive 2746
  • Viewed: 182
  • Price: $213,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1376
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 245
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6263 / -82.3416
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Bivens South
  • Building: Bivens South
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  • Contact: Freddy Pearson
  • 352-375-1002
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a fantastic condo on the third floor with beautiful views of Bivens Lake. Enjoy the birds eye views of lush landscaping from old Florida overlooking the pool! Come enjoy a great floorplan with big living room to have all your friends and family for any occasion. The kitchen is just off the dining room and family and is fully equipped with all stainless appliances ready for the chef in you. Granite countertops gives you the solid surface for prep and serving on a beautiful surface. The family room opens to a huge Florida room that is phenomenal. Moving down the hallway to the main bedroom you will find a very large bedroom, bath and two closets. The main bedroom can hold a king bed easily with other furniture. The main bedroom also opens to the Florida room. The other two guest rooms are bigger than most to hold anything you have. These bedrooms are serviced by a hall bath. The Florida room is an awesome room that can be used for anything from a workout room, office space, dining room or additional living space. The views you have have from this room truly are one of a kind in Gainesville. You have a back door from the Florida room that goes down to the pool and where you can enjoy walking through the oak tree canopy on the property admiring the lake. This location is super close to UF Health and the University of Florida, the VA, and downtown. Come and see it for yourself!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1376.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 561.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bosshardt Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BIVENS LAKE ESTATES SOUTH OR 887/901-932 & CONDO BK 1/22-25 INCL UNIT 314 & 1/90 INT IN LOT A OR 5193/1980
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07333-314-000
  • Unit Number: 2746
  • Views: 182
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2735 35th Place 1902, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$192,500.00 ($159.35 / sqft )

2735 35th Place 1902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Casablanca West! This recently remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome style condominium stands out as one of the most thoughtfully updated units in the entire community. Renovated with qual

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538039
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ben Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3521 30th Way 105, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$194,900.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

3521 30th Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

New improved price!! Plus, Seller is offering to PRE PAY 6 MONTHS HOA FEES!! Study hard, live better! Your ideal Gainesville retreat starts here! Live smart in this Modern 2 Story Condo in Prime Gaine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535321
  2. Provided by ENABLE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Dalusio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3921 34th Street 115, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$194,900.00 ($148.55 / sqft )

3921 34th Street 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

These 4 bed / 4 bath condos in University Terrace are perfectly located near just about everything in Gainesville. Also, an end unit. There is a bus route to just about everywhere. It is located just

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539676
  2. Provided by GREEN TREE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barbara Vineyard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2945 35th Place 132, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$195,000.00 ($156.00 / sqft )

2945 35th Place 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this conveniently located 2 story home just minutes from Archer Road shopping, Whole Foods, Publix, top rated restaurants, and more! Situated on a direct bus route to the University of Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532372
  2. Provided by SUSKIN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Samuel Suskin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2945 35th Place 137, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$195,000.00 ($156.00 / sqft )

2945 35th Place 137 Reduced More Like This

$14K REDUCTION. OWNER SAYS SELL! 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in a quiet community conveniently located near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and major shopping and dining. The first

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536850
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Tyler Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 23rd Street 1-108, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$195,000.00 ($165.68 / sqft )

4000 23rd Street 1-108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this remodeled and furnished 4 bed 4 bath condo in Countryside. Great location close to the University of Florida, Shands Hospital, Celebration Pointe, and shopping. Each bedroom features a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538765
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  3. Contact Kyle Hoppenworth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9172 52nd Road 103, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$195,000.00 ($173.80 / sqft )

9172 52nd Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace a lifestyle of effortless connectivity and privacy in the heart of the acclaimed Village at Haile Plantation! This ground floor, end unit 2 bed, 2 bath condominium offers a stair free retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539404
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Sable Barron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 527, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$195,000.00 ($162.77 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 527 Virtual Tour More Like This

TOP FLOOR 3 bed/3 bath condo ideally located near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and on a bus route to UF campus! This move in ready unit features a spacious living and dining a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539678
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 23rd Street 4-303, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$195,900.00 ($166.44 / sqft )

4000 23rd Street 4-303 More Like This

Welcome to Countryside at the University, a beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4 bath condo ideally located near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and major shopping areas. This freshl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.45 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538396
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3921 34th Street 216, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$197,000.00 ($150.15 / sqft )

3921 34th Street 216 More Like This

Fantastic Investment Opportunity. This 4 bed / 4 bath condo in University Terrace is perfectly located near just about everything Gainesville has to offer! There is a bus route to just about everywher

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538583
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Amy Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice