4000 23rd Street 4-303, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC538396 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4000 23rd Street 4-303
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $195,900
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1177
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6161 / -82.356
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Countryside University
  • Building: Countryside University
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  • Contact: Saveela Asad
  • 352-240-0600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Countryside at the University, a beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4 bath condo ideally located near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and major shopping areas. This freshly repainted and refreshed unit features no carpet throughout, creating a clean, modern, and low maintenance living space. The spacious floor plan offers a comfortable living room that opens to a covered porch with a storage closet, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Each bedroom includes its own private bathroom and walk in closet, providing excellent privacy and functionality for roommates. The unit also comes partially furnished, making it move in ready and ideal for owner occupant or tenants. Conveniently situated on multiple bus routes with easy access to UF and Shands, this property presents a fantastic opportunity for anyone attending UFlive in one room and rent the othersor for investors seeking a strong rental opportunity with a desirable 4 bedroom, 4 bath layout. Residents of Countryside at the University enjoy access to community amenities including a pool, fitness center, basketball court, and volleyball court, and internet is included in the monthly association fee for added value and convenience. This is an excellent opportunity to own a well located, updated property in one of Gainesvilles most popular communities near UF.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 1177.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 285.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bosshardt Property Management/ERROL THOMAS
  • Association Phone: 352-240-2713
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COUNTRYSIDE AT THE UNIVERSITY CONDO BK-3 PG-36 UNIT 4-303 & UNDIVIDED INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 5149/2990
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07284-400-303
  • Unit Number: 4-303
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4700 Archer Road 112, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$177,900.00 ($225.19 / sqft )

4700 Archer Road 112 More Like This

1 bed/1 bath condo with an attached GARAGE in a gated community near UF, UF Health Shands Hospital, I 75, and Celebration Pointe! This well maintained unit features a spacious living area and separate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539879
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 1111, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$178,900.00 ($149.33 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 1111 More Like This

3 bed/3 bath condo conveniently located near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and on a direct bus route to UF campus! This move in ready unit features a spacious living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538004
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Archer Road G 128, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$178,900.00 ($152.00 / sqft )

2601 Archer Road G 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, turnkey 4 bedroom/2 bath condo located just minutes from UF and Shands. This well maintained unit features vinyl plank flooring, an updated kitchen with granite countertops, and stain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538931
  2. Provided by STEWART REALTY & MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Archer Road H-330, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$179,900.00 ($152.85 / sqft )

2601 Archer Road H-330 Reduced More Like This

INVESTOR'S DREAM with over $30,000 in upgrades! 4 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo located less than half a mile from the University of Florida and UF Health Shands Hospital, minutes from Butler Plaza, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538099
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Tyler Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 Sw 35 Place 1607, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$179,900.00 ($148.92 / sqft )

2735 Sw 35 Place 1607 Virtual Tour More Like This

END unit! Discover comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence located in the desirable Casablanca West community of Gainesville. Perfectly designed for both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538852
  2. Provided by BLUE LINK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 35th Place 903, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$180,000.00 ($165.44 / sqft )

2735 35th Place 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish and low maintenance 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo just minutes from the University of Floridaperfectly blending comfort, convenience, and modern upgrades. Located approximately 2 miles from campus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539594
  2. Provided by TRUSTED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Bass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 23rd Street 3-302, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$181,000.00 ($153.78 / sqft )

4000 23rd Street 3-302 Virtual Tour More Like This

TOP FLOOR Furnished 4 bed/4 bath corner condo located just 1.5 miles from the University of Florida! Countryside condos feature efficient, open concept floor plans with a living/dining area, a full

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.45 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539812
  2. Provided by MONARCH GAINESVILLE REALTY
  3. Contact Cinthya Gaxiola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Sw 23rd Unit  3108, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$182,400.00 ($154.97 / sqft )

4000 Sw 23rd Unit 3108 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fantastic opportunity to own a fully leased and furnished 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom ground floor condo in Countryside, just minutes from the University of F

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538212
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Jack Buchanan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 23rd Street 5-106, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$183,000.00 ($155.48 / sqft )

4000 23rd Street 5-106 More Like This

Come see this 4 bed/4 bath condo located near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and more. The layout includes a large living/dining area, kitchen, covered porch with a storage c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.50 acres
  1. MLSID: GC534141
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Amy Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 186, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$184,500.00 ($183.04 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 186 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Links of Haile Plantation! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo offers comfortable, maintenance free living in one of Gainesvilles most sought after communities. Located j

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538176
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Lisa Fetrow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice