3705 27th Street 527, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539678 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3705 27th Street 527
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1198
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6169 / -82.3613
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Windsor Park At Gainesvil
  • Building: Windsor Park At Gainesvil
  • Provided by: UNIVERSITY REALTY
  • Contact: Matt Price
  • 352-327-9500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TOP FLOOR 3 bed/3 bath condo ideally located near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and on a bus route to UF campus! This move in ready unit features a spacious living and dining area with a breakfast bar, a balcony with exterior storage closet, and upgraded flooring throughout with luxury vinyl plank and tile NO CARPET! The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, and the bathrooms have been updated with upgraded vanities. All three bedrooms are generously sized and include large closets. Residents enjoy access to a pool and spa, fitness center, basketball court, and tennis courts. The monthly association fee includes exterior insurance, exterior maintenance, and internet. Covered bus stop with direct routes to UF located just outside the community. Close to UF, Shands Hospital, and shopping!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1198.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR PARK AT GAINESVILLE CONDO BK 8 PG 1 UNIT 527 & AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 5059/2142
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07294-202-527
  • Unit Number: 527
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: MULTI-FAM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2601 Archer Road A202-202, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$176,000.00 ($149.53 / sqft )

2601 Archer Road A202-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location! Located at South Gate of UF campus, crosses Archer road. Just minutes from UF, UF Health, the VA hospital, Butler Plaza Shopping Center, restaurants and I 75. Fully furnished 4 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.31 acres
  1. MLSID: GC536722
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact John Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Archer Road 112, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$177,900.00 ($225.19 / sqft )

4700 Archer Road 112 More Like This

1 bed/1 bath condo with an attached GARAGE in a gated community near UF, UF Health Shands Hospital, I 75, and Celebration Pointe! This well maintained unit features a spacious living area and separate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539879
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 1111, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$178,900.00 ($149.33 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 1111 More Like This

3 bed/3 bath condo conveniently located near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and on a direct bus route to UF campus! This move in ready unit features a spacious living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538004
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Archer Road G 128, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$178,900.00 ($152.00 / sqft )

2601 Archer Road G 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, turnkey 4 bedroom/2 bath condo located just minutes from UF and Shands. This well maintained unit features vinyl plank flooring, an updated kitchen with granite countertops, and stain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538931
  2. Provided by STEWART REALTY & MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Archer Road H-330, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$179,900.00 ($152.85 / sqft )

2601 Archer Road H-330 Reduced More Like This

INVESTOR'S DREAM with over $30,000 in upgrades! 4 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo located less than half a mile from the University of Florida and UF Health Shands Hospital, minutes from Butler Plaza, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538099
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Tyler Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 Sw 35 Place 1607, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$179,900.00 ($148.92 / sqft )

2735 Sw 35 Place 1607 Virtual Tour More Like This

END unit! Discover comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence located in the desirable Casablanca West community of Gainesville. Perfectly designed for both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538852
  2. Provided by BLUE LINK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 35th Place 903, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$180,000.00 ($165.44 / sqft )

2735 35th Place 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish and low maintenance 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo just minutes from the University of Floridaperfectly blending comfort, convenience, and modern upgrades. Located approximately 2 miles from campus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539594
  2. Provided by TRUSTED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Bass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 23rd Street 3-302, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$181,000.00 ($153.78 / sqft )

4000 23rd Street 3-302 Virtual Tour More Like This

TOP FLOOR Furnished 4 bed/4 bath corner condo located just 1.5 miles from the University of Florida! Countryside condos feature efficient, open concept floor plans with a living/dining area, a full

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.45 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539812
  2. Provided by MONARCH GAINESVILLE REALTY
  3. Contact Cinthya Gaxiola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Sw 23rd Unit  3108, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$182,400.00 ($154.97 / sqft )

4000 Sw 23rd Unit 3108 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fantastic opportunity to own a fully leased and furnished 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom ground floor condo in Countryside, just minutes from the University of F

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538212
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Jack Buchanan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 23rd Street 5-106, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$183,000.00 ($155.48 / sqft )

4000 23rd Street 5-106 More Like This

Come see this 4 bed/4 bath condo located near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and more. The layout includes a large living/dining area, kitchen, covered porch with a storage c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.50 acres
  1. MLSID: GC534141
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Amy Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice