2735 35th Place 1902, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC538039 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2735 35th Place 1902
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $192,500
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1208
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6186 / -82.364
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Casablanca West
  • Building: Casablanca West
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Ben Phillips
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Casablanca West! This recently remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome style condominium stands out as one of the most thoughtfully updated units in the entire community. Renovated with quality and attention to detail, this home offers a rare and highly desirable floor plan ideal for students, professionals, or investors. The main level features an expanded, redesigned kitchen that opens seamlessly to the dining and living areas, creating a bright and functional space for everyday living and entertaining. A convenient half bath is located downstairs, along with a versatile third bedroom that can easily serve as a home office, guest room, or flex space. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes a large walk in closet and a private, beautifully updated bathroom with luxury finishes. The second upstairs bedroom is generously sized and paired with a second full bathroom that has been updated to nearly the same high standard as the primary bath. Interior upgrades include high end vinyl flooring throughout, newer appliances, updated kitchen cabinetry and countertops, refreshed bathroom vanities, and a full size front loading washer and dryer on pedestal cabinets. The fully equipped kitchen includes a refrigerator, electric range, dishwasher, and garbage disposal. Enjoy relaxing on the screened in back porch with additional storage, overlooking the community pool. The association covers water, sewer, and pest control, and residents enjoy access to the community pool. Quietly situated in a high demand rental area less than 3 miles from the University of Florida and UF Health Shands Hospital, and convenient to shopping, dining, bus routes, and major roadways, this turn key property presents an exceptional opportunity for both owner occupants and investors alike. Even better, this condominium may qualify for financing with as little as 10% downan increasingly rare and attractive option for condo buyers looking to maximize their purchasing power.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1208.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Debbie Truesdale
  • Association Phone: (352) 375-4600
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Unit 1902, of Casablanca West Condominium, a Condominium, according to the Declaration of Condominium thereof, as recorded in Official Records Book 1814 page 975 of the Public Records of Alachua County, Florida, together with all amendments thereto and an undivided interest in the common elements appurent thereto.
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07305-019-002
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1902
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: RMF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4415 34th Street 508, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$174,900.00 ($149.23 / sqft )

4415 34th Street 508 More Like This

SPACIOUS 2 bed/2.5 bath condo close to the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and shopping! Two story CORNER UNIT condo with no one living above or below you, featuring a functional two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537329
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Archer Road A202-202, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$176,000.00 ($149.53 / sqft )

2601 Archer Road A202-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location! Located at South Gate of UF campus, crosses Archer road. Just minutes from UF, UF Health, the VA hospital, Butler Plaza Shopping Center, restaurants and I 75. Fully furnished 4 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.31 acres
  1. MLSID: GC536722
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact John Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Archer Road 112, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$177,900.00 ($225.19 / sqft )

4700 Archer Road 112 More Like This

1 bed/1 bath condo with an attached GARAGE in a gated community near UF, UF Health Shands Hospital, I 75, and Celebration Pointe! This well maintained unit features a spacious living area and separate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539879
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 1111, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$178,900.00 ($149.33 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 1111 More Like This

3 bed/3 bath condo conveniently located near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and on a direct bus route to UF campus! This move in ready unit features a spacious living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538004
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Archer Road G 128, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$178,900.00 ($152.00 / sqft )

2601 Archer Road G 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, turnkey 4 bedroom/2 bath condo located just minutes from UF and Shands. This well maintained unit features vinyl plank flooring, an updated kitchen with granite countertops, and stain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538931
  2. Provided by STEWART REALTY & MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Archer Road H-330, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$179,900.00 ($152.85 / sqft )

2601 Archer Road H-330 More Like This

INVESTOR'S DREAM with over $30,000 in upgrades! 4 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo located less than half a mile from the University of Florida and UF Health Shands Hospital, minutes from Butler Plaza, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538099
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Tyler Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 Sw 35 Place 1607, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$179,900.00 ($148.92 / sqft )

2735 Sw 35 Place 1607 Virtual Tour More Like This

END unit! Discover comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence located in the desirable Casablanca West community of Gainesville. Perfectly designed for both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538852
  2. Provided by BLUE LINK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 35th Place 903, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$180,000.00 ($165.44 / sqft )

2735 35th Place 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish and low maintenance 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo just minutes from the University of Floridaperfectly blending comfort, convenience, and modern upgrades. Located approximately 2 miles from campus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539594
  2. Provided by TRUSTED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Bass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 23rd Street 3-302, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$181,000.00 ($153.78 / sqft )

4000 23rd Street 3-302 Virtual Tour More Like This

TOP FLOOR Furnished 4 bed/4 bath corner condo located just 1.5 miles from the University of Florida! Countryside condos feature efficient, open concept floor plans with a living/dining area, a full

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.45 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539812
  2. Provided by MONARCH GAINESVILLE REALTY
  3. Contact Cinthya Gaxiola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Sw 23rd Unit  3108, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$182,400.00 ($154.97 / sqft )

4000 Sw 23rd Unit 3108 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fantastic opportunity to own a fully leased and furnished 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom ground floor condo in Countryside, just minutes from the University of F

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538212
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Jack Buchanan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice