3921 34th Street 216, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC538583 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3921 34th Street 216
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $197,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1312
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6172 / -82.3711
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Univ Terrace
  • Building: Univ Terrace
  • Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  • Contact: Amy Yang
  • 352-371-6100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fantastic Investment Opportunity. This 4 bed / 4 bath condo in University Terrace is perfectly located near just about everything Gainesville has to offer! There is a bus route to just about everywhere is located just outside the entrance to the community. Each bedroom has its own private bathroom. The community has a nice pool as well. A/C and Water Heater 2 years old.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1312.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bosshardt Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: UNIVERSITY TERRACE GAINESVILLE A CONDOMINIUM BK 3 PG 14 PHASE 1 BLDG 2 UNIT 2Q OR 4317/1140
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07243-200-016
  • Unit Number: 216
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2818 14th Drive 107, Gainesville, FL 32608
$220,000.00 ($157.14 / sqft )

2818 14th Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located along Bivens Arm Lake, this updated condo offers one of the most unique settings you will find this close to the University of Florida, Shands, downtown Gainesville, and everyday conveniences.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540292
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Archer Road 47, Gainesville, FL 32608
$225,000.00 ($198.41 / sqft )

4700 Archer Road 47 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated one story condo for sale in Gainesville, Florida with 2022 roof located in the gated The Gables Condominium near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, the VA Hospital, Ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539934
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Archer Road 112, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$177,900.00 ($225.19 / sqft )

4700 Archer Road 112 More Like This

1 bed/1 bath condo with an attached GARAGE in a gated community near UF, UF Health Shands Hospital, I 75, and Celebration Pointe! This well maintained unit features a spacious living area and separate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539879
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 1111, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$178,900.00 ($149.33 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 1111 More Like This

3 bed/3 bath condo conveniently located near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and on a direct bus route to UF campus! This move in ready unit features a spacious living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538004
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Archer Road G 128, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$178,900.00 ($152.00 / sqft )

2601 Archer Road G 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, turnkey 4 bedroom/2 bath condo located just minutes from UF and Shands. This well maintained unit features vinyl plank flooring, an updated kitchen with granite countertops, and stain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538931
  2. Provided by STEWART REALTY & MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Archer Road H-330, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$179,900.00 ($152.85 / sqft )

2601 Archer Road H-330 More Like This

INVESTOR'S DREAM with over $30,000 in upgrades! 4 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo located less than half a mile from the University of Florida and UF Health Shands Hospital, minutes from Butler Plaza, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538099
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Tyler Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 Sw 35 Place 1607, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$179,900.00 ($148.92 / sqft )

2735 Sw 35 Place 1607 Virtual Tour More Like This

END unit! Discover comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence located in the desirable Casablanca West community of Gainesville. Perfectly designed for both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538852
  2. Provided by BLUE LINK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 35th Place 903, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$180,000.00 ($165.44 / sqft )

2735 35th Place 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish and low maintenance 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo just minutes from the University of Floridaperfectly blending comfort, convenience, and modern upgrades. Located approximately 2 miles from campus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539594
  2. Provided by TRUSTED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Bass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 23rd Street 3-302, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$181,000.00 ($153.78 / sqft )

4000 23rd Street 3-302 Virtual Tour More Like This

TOP FLOOR Furnished 4 bed/4 bath corner condo located just 1.5 miles from the University of Florida! Countryside condos feature efficient, open concept floor plans with a living/dining area, a full

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.45 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539812
  2. Provided by MONARCH GAINESVILLE REALTY
  3. Contact Cinthya Gaxiola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Sw 23rd Unit  3108, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$182,400.00 ($154.97 / sqft )

4000 Sw 23rd Unit 3108 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fantastic opportunity to own a fully leased and furnished 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom ground floor condo in Countryside, just minutes from the University of F

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538212
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Jack Buchanan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice