2305 Aspen Way 2305, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028305 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2305 Aspen Way 2305
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5073 / -80.0955
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Quail Run Condo One
  • Building: Quail Run Condo One
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stylish and impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage lake front condo in Quail Run of Boynton Beach. Boasting serene lake views, an oversized master bedroom with custom closet, updated kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances, luxury wood plank flooring throughout, custom window treatments, 2025 A/C, 2025 Hot H2O heater, and 2024 roof this is a must see. Community amenities include, fitness center, tennis courts, dog run, game room and club house. Ideally located, just 3 miles to beautiful beaches, close to I95 and Atlantic Ave in Delray Beach. You don't want to miss this one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Game Room, Golf Course, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 458
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Quail Run Condo one
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: QUAIL RUN COND I UNIT 2305
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434531230012305
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 2305
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4727 Storkwood Lane A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$299,000.00 ($156.71 / sqft )

4727 Storkwood Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Pride in ownership shines throughout this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring tranquil green views from the enclosed covered patio. The lush landscaping and private setting truly set this h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026107
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Belmont Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$295,000.00 ($226.23 / sqft )

607 Belmont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 1st floor, corner unit that is 1300 sq ft under air. One of the largest 2 bed, 2 bath available in Belmont. The unit has a garage that is 2 car length deep. The garage faces the pool and is clo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027987
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4080-b Quail Ridge Drive Osprey, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$295,000.00 ($199.46 / sqft )

4080-b Quail Ridge Drive Osprey Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the effortless Florida lifestyle in this inviting 2nd floor residence nestled in the desirable Osprey area of Quail Ridge one of Palm Beach County's most coveted private club communities. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028026
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4643 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$319,000.00 ($215.69 / sqft )

4643 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly situated on the second floor, offering sweeping views of the lush golf course. This well maintained home is conveniently located just a short

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106072
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3858 Quail Ridge Drive Blue Heron, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$325,000.00 ($187.10 / sqft )

3858 Quail Ridge Drive Blue Heron Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover exceptional potential in this meticulously maintained second floor condo, ideally positioned within popular Blue Heron community in Quail Ridge. This light filled residence offers two spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144983
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Belmont Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$372,500.00 ($176.88 / sqft )

1209 Belmont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo w a NEW ROOF offering comfort, space, and convenience. The open floor plan features living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151498
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$350,000.00 ($236.65 / sqft )

4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo located in the Osprey area of Quail Ridge with serene golf course views of 10S. The open and inviting living area features wood flooring that f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154633
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4903 Equestrian Circle A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$289,000.00 ($206.43 / sqft )

4903 Equestrian Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! HOA will be installing new roofs throughout the community, and the seller will pay the full assessmentadding significant value and peace of mind. This well maintained home features i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159673
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2406 Aspen Way 2406, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$369,900.00 ($193.56 / sqft )

2406 Aspen Way 2406 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOYNTON'S BEST KEPT SECRET* No Age Restriction. Fabulous 3Br/2Ba condo with open floorplan plus garage. Nestled in a quiet tranquil area of the community, offering the perfect blend of peaceful livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1911 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169514
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1705 Belmont Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$300,000.00 ($262.47 / sqft )

1705 Belmont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This is it! This rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is a spacious corner unit with a one car, attached garage! This well maintained unit offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002437
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice