4080-b Quail Ridge Drive Osprey, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028026 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4080-b Quail Ridge Drive Osprey
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1479
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5116 / -80.1077
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Quail Ridge
  • Building: Quail Ridge
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the effortless Florida lifestyle in this inviting 2nd floor residence nestled in the desirable Osprey area of Quail Ridge one of Palm Beach County's most coveted private club communities. Enjoy serene pond views, all while being just steps from the driving range & the full array of world class Club amenities. The open & airy floor plan offers generous living & dining areas filled with natural light. The split bedroom layout provides comfort & privacy, with the primary suite featuring an en suite bath and ample closet space. Impact glass windows.Mandatory membership to The Club at Quail Ridge unlocks an unparalleled amenity package: two championship 18 hole golf courses, tennis, pickleball & more all within a 24 hour guard gated, Audubon Cooperative Sanctuary spanning 600+ acres.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1398
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: QUAIL RIDGE COND 9 UNIT 4 CLUSTER 4
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424536200040040
  • Unit Number: Osprey
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4520 Ficus Tree Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$280,000.00 ($141.41 / sqft )

4520 Ficus Tree Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bent Tree Villas West in Boynton Beach! This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a Florida room and 1 car garage is truly move in ready. The updated kitchen features new cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023207
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Storkwood Lane A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$299,000.00 ($156.71 / sqft )

4727 Storkwood Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Pride in ownership shines throughout this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring tranquil green views from the enclosed covered patio. The lush landscaping and private setting truly set this h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026107
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Belmont Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$295,000.00 ($226.23 / sqft )

607 Belmont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 1st floor, corner unit that is 1300 sq ft under air. One of the largest 2 bed, 2 bath available in Belmont. The unit has a garage that is 2 car length deep. The garage faces the pool and is clo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027987
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Aspen Way 2305, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$319,000.00 ($255.20 / sqft )

2305 Aspen Way 2305 More Like This

Stylish and impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage lake front condo in Quail Run of Boynton Beach. Boasting serene lake views, an oversized master bedroom with custom closet, updated k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028305
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10116 46th Avenue S 488, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$275,000.00 ($222.13 / sqft )

10116 46th Avenue S 488 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled villa style condo in Limetree! Unit offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with LVP flooring, crown molding & plantation shutters throughout. All popcorn has been removed. Kitchen upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095679
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4643 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$319,000.00 ($215.69 / sqft )

4643 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly situated on the second floor, offering sweeping views of the lush golf course. This well maintained home is conveniently located just a short

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106072
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3858 Quail Ridge Drive Blue Heron, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$325,000.00 ($187.10 / sqft )

3858 Quail Ridge Drive Blue Heron Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover exceptional potential in this meticulously maintained second floor condo, ideally positioned within popular Blue Heron community in Quail Ridge. This light filled residence offers two spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144983
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4665 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$275,000.00 ($185.94 / sqft )

4665 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking views of the lush golf course 9S, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence presents a fantastic opportunity! This home offers the potential to create your dream retreat in a sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153988
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$350,000.00 ($236.65 / sqft )

4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo located in the Osprey area of Quail Ridge with serene golf course views of 10S. The open and inviting living area features wood flooring that f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154633
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4903 Equestrian Circle A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$289,000.00 ($206.43 / sqft )

4903 Equestrian Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! HOA will be installing new roofs throughout the community, and the seller will pay the full assessmentadding significant value and peace of mind. This well maintained home features i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159673
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice