3671 Environ Boulevard 169, Lauderhill, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028275 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3671 Environ Boulevard 169
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $119,000
  • Price sqft: $108
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1716 / -80.2439
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderhill
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: Condominium 8 Of Environ Ii
  • Building: Condominium 8 Of Environ Ii
  • Elementary School: Village
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • High School: Piper
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Here is a perfect opportunity to own an apartment in a quiet 55+ senior gated community. Enjoy relaxing golf course views from the enclosed screened patio. This turnkey 2 bd, 2 ba residence is located on the 1st floor (no elevators or stairs) and comes fully furnishedmove in ready. Residents enjoy access to a vibrant Cultural Center offering many free activities/ammenities including heated pool, tennis courts, basketball, bowling, billiards, gym, library, theater, movies, concerts, BBQ area, and more. Maintenance includes: water, sewer, basic cable, Wi Fi, and pest control. Laundry room located on the same floor. HOA requirements: 55+ community, $48,000 verifiable last 2 years annual income, Min 700 credit score, 10% initial deposit w/ purchase contract. No pets. Rent after 1 year. 1 Assigned Parking space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Hot Water, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 752
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Other
  • Association Name: ENVIRON CONDOMINIUM I I ASSOCIATION, INC.
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CONDOMINIUM 8 OF ENVIRON II UNIT 169 PER CDO BK/PG: 5955/1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494122bg0060
  • Unit Number: 169
  • Zoning Code: RM-45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6080 44th Street 301, LAUDERHILL, FL 33319
$124,900.00 ($114.38 / sqft )

6080 44th Street 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to refined 55+ living in the heart of Lauderhill at the beautifully established Greens of Inverrary, where this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of suburban tranquility and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.12 acres
  1. MLSID: R4910614
  2. Provided by MILESTONE FAMILY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Joachim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3330 Spanish Moss Terrace 113, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$139,000.00

3330 Spanish Moss Terrace 113 More Like This

Come see this spacious condo located in the heart of Lauderhill. The property is tenant occupied, please contact the realtor to schedule your showing and allow 24 hrs.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533101
  2. Provided by Sole International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5570 44th Street 405a, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$135,000.00

5570 44th Street 405a Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely unit in move in condition. Washer and dryer in unit. Pool & Tennis courts Guarded gated 24 hours. Furniture stays if buyer wants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539077
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6201 Falls Circle Drive 206, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$110,000.00

6201 Falls Circle Drive 206 More Like This

1 Bedroom 1.5 Bath on second Floor, New A/C New Water Heater, Tenant occuoied, Lots of amenities in the complex. Close to Shopping & Main roads. Cable, TV & Internet included

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550509
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$110,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004783
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Concierge
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4050 42nd Avenue 215, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$120,000.00 ($153.26 / sqft )

4050 42nd Avenue 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011216
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4174 Inverrary Drive 701, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$137,999.00 ($123.21 / sqft )

4174 Inverrary Drive 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Step into a completely modernized 7th floor corner residence. The open concept layout features a beautifully remodeled kitchen elegant hardwood and tile flooring and the convenience of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018512
  2. Provided by PALS Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 44th Avenue 226, LAUDERDALE LAKES, FL 33319
$118,000.00 ($99.58 / sqft )

4141 44th Avenue 226 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER. Beautiful 2 Br 2 BA Condo in the heart of Ft. Lauderdale on second floor, one of the largest unit being its a corner unit located in a 55+ Community. Very quiet community and located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.27 acres
  1. MLSID: O6396830
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Donnamarie Leiba Gough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Inverrary Drive 1a, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$140,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

3740 Inverrary Drive 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 1 1& 1/2 bath, nice location, upgraded unit, investor's opportunity unit is rented , awesome amenities, great location close to major intersections, 20 minutes from the ocean and renamed malls,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021117
  2. Provided by Village Realty & Investments C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 48th Avenue 502, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$129,000.00 ($136.65 / sqft )

3400 48th Avenue 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo unit in Umbra Gardens, Phase 8 of the 55+ Hawaiin Gardens community. Experience a stunning open concept kitchen with white cabinetry, granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023414
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice