57 Chatham C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028142 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 57 Chatham C
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $190,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 903
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.716 / -80.1286
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Century Village Chatham Cond
  • Building: Century Village Chatham Condos
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Highly desireable with panoramic water views in 55+ century village! Rare opportunity on chatham isle with some of the best views in century village! First floor corner 2/1. 5 featuring tile flooring, updates to baths, and amazing panoramic views! Sold furnished as shown with tasteful seasonally used furnishings. Century village is a 55+ community centrally located in desirable palm beach county, florida. Enjoy an active lifestyle with resort style amenities.... Century village is a 55+ resort style community with so much to offer much to offer shows, movies, clubs, pools, security, and transportation service. The clubhouse features a theater, indoor pool, card room, community/party room, billiard room, shuffleboard, tennis, pickleball, bocce, and two outdoor pools, numerous heated outdoor pools throughout the community. Separate fitness center with gym and outdoor heated pool & resistance pool. Two guarded gates and 24 hour roving security patrol.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 398
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Chatham C Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHATHAM C COND PAR 57
  • Parcel Number: 00424323360030570
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 23 Berkshire A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$188,000.00 ($203.46 / sqft )

23 Berkshire A More Like This

CORNER UNIT, waterfront, rentable from day one,pet friendly association with wonderful communal barbeque and patio. Enjoy the your paradise!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146879
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Plymouth M, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$225,000.00 ($183.82 / sqft )

104 Plymouth M Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely and spacious 2 bed 2 full bath unit. Custom kitchen with two sinks, plenty of storage space, granite counter tops large tile flooring throughout. Recessed lighting, newly furnished , washer/dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022498
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4159 Haverhill Road 1307, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$190,000.00 ($172.88 / sqft )

4159 Haverhill Road 1307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't Miss Out on this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with walking closets, new carpet & tile floors, full size washer and dryer. Grand Isles Condo offers gym, pool, playground and onsite manager. P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023616
  2. Provided by RH Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Easthampton G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$175,000.00 ($203.96 / sqft )

160 Easthampton G Virtual Tour More Like This

Let's make a deal!!. Great location! Magnificent and totally renovated 2bed 2bath corner unit! This unit features large designer ceramic tile flooring throughout, a stunning white kitchen with 2 separ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023980
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Somerset G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$175,000.00 ($193.80 / sqft )

136 Somerset G Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see with water views in 55+ century village! Highly desirable somerset section updated corner 2/1. 5 with gorgeous water views! Lovely updated & open kitchen w/upgraded stainless appliances and w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024039
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 348 Wellington H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$175,000.00 ($151.91 / sqft )

348 Wellington H Virtual Tour More Like This

Serene lake views from the balcony highlight this 2/2 floor plan at Wellington H, one of the most coveted buildings in Century Village. Great natural light brightens the living area. Ceiling fans thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024507
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Oxford 400, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$199,000.00 ($202.24 / sqft )

103 Oxford 400 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in desirable 55+ Century Village! This updated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers comfort, convenience, and thoughtful upgrades. Features include laminate fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025302
  2. Provided by APRO & Associates LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Greenbrier C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$210,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

105 Greenbrier C Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and style in the extra large, ground floor two bed two full bath condo located in the desirable greenbrier association, complete with its own private pool. This beautiful furnished h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026676
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 74 Berkshire C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$180,000.00 ($194.81 / sqft )

74 Berkshire C Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant & updated with pretty water views in 55+ century village! Gorgeous & move in ready 2/1. 5 in the desirable berkshire section close to pools and main clubhouse. Spectacular updated kitchen fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027735
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4177 Haverhill Road 816, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$190,000.00

4177 Haverhill Road 816 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2bath condo in West Palm Beach. Large spacious unit, great kitchen, , full size washer and dryer, Community offers resort style pool, gym, tennis courts. Conveniently located next to the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516766
  2. Provided by Deluxe Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice