1000 Ocean Boulevard 601, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028065 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1000 Ocean Boulevard 601
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $10,995,000
  • Price sqft: $1,768
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 6218
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3367 / -80.0716
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: One Thousand Ocean
  • Building: One Thousand Ocean
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Showcasing Signature Penthouse 601 at One Thousand Ocean, a rare offering that captures the essence of refined oceanfront living. Defined by soaring ceilings of approximately 12 feet, this exceptional oceanfront condominium offers an enhanced sense of volume and light, creating an atmosphere of refined grandeur throughout. This exceptional residence features three beautifully appointed bedrooms, a dedicated office and media room and an oversized laundry suite, thoughtfully designed to accommodate both everyday comfort and sophisticated living. Custom painted and designer wallpapered accent walls add depth and character, complementing the residence's curated aesthetic. The fully reimagined kitchen serves as a centerpiece, outfitted with premium finishes and modern appointments that cater to both culinary enthusiasts and effortless entertaining. Walls of floor to ceiling glass frame sweeping views of the Atlantic Ocean, Boca Raton inlet waterway, and city skyline, while inviting natural light to pour into the interiors. Multiple terraces extend the living space outdoors, offering a seamless indoor outdoor lifestyle and a private vantage point to enjoy sunrise and sunset vistas. One Thousand Ocean delivers an unparalleled standard of service and exclusivity, with 24 hour manned security, concierge services, valet, and on site management ensuring a seamless and secure living experience. Residents enjoy a boutique, full service environment designed to rival the finest luxury resorts. Completing this offering, a private oceanside cabanafeaturing a lounge area, bathroom, and kitchenetteprovides an additional retreat just steps from the sand. Experience the pinnacle of penthouse living where architectural distinction, bespoke design, and oceanfront serenity converge at One Thousand Ocean.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Summer Kitchen
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Underground, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Beach Access, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 10836
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Refrigerator, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN RESIDENCES AT BOCA BEACH CLUB CONDO UNIT 601 PHASE 1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434728200016010
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 601
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 Ocean Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$9,950,000.00 ($1,715.22 / sqft )

1000 Ocean Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional value in one of Boca Raton's rarest oceanfront residences. Set within the prestigious One Thousand Ocean, Beach Villa 103 is a true generational offeringan irreplaceable, two level cond

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5801 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115992
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Mizner Boulevard Ph-24, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$10,350,000.00 ($2,009.32 / sqft )

220 Mizner Boulevard Ph-24 Virtual Tour More Like This

220 south east mizner boulevard, boca raton, florida. Ideally situated in the heart of downtown boca raton, alina 220 stands as a landmark of contemporary sophistication overlooking the posh boca rato

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5151 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153530
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Ocean Boulevard 903, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$10,500,000.00 ($1,047.38 / sqft )

2500 Ocean Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional value with expansive oceanfront views. Welcome to Penthouse 903 at Luxuriaan iconic, two story sky residence that offers nearly 8,000 square feet of refined interiors and endless ocean vie

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 10025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11080671
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Ocean Boulevard 206, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$10,995,000.00 ($2,281.12 / sqft )

725 Ocean Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boca Beach Residences, waterfront Luxury living on Lake Boca! Perfectly positioned directly across the water from The Boca Raton & a short walk to The Boca Beach Club. This Exceptional 4,200 SF reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4820 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161484
  2. Provided by Keypoint Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Ocean Boulevard 402, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$11,995,000.00 ($2,496.36 / sqft )

725 Ocean Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse 2 at Boca Beach Residences is a rare, fully furnished waterfront offering with sweeping views of Lake Boca and the Atlantic Ocean from every guest suite. This 4 bedroom + den, 3.5 bath resid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4805 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167690
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice