2515 1st Court 4020, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027915 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2515 1st Court 4020
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $128,500
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5526 / -80.0648
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Village Royale On The Green Co
  • Building: Village Royale On The Green Condo
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Village royale on the green unit 4020: enjoy top floor privacy in this 2br/2ba with a screened balcony and no upstairs neighbors! Live the florida lifestyle with community amenities including 2 pools, tennis, fitness center and an active clubhouse. Prime boynton beach location close to shopping, dining, beautiful beaches, i 95 and pbi. Read the supplemental remarks! Welcome to your sun drenched sanctuary at village royale on the green. Unit #4020 isn't just a condo; it's your vip pass to the quintessential south florida lifestyle. Whether you're looking for a seasonal escape or a year round retreat, this is the high value opportunity you've been waiting for.  why this is a can't miss deal properties in this price bracketespecially those that offer this level of convenience and communityare disappearing fast. Here is why #4020 stands out from the rest: elevated living: situated on the 4th floor, you enjoy the peace and quiet of having no neighbors above you, along with refreshing coastal breezes and sweeping views from your private screened in balcony. Turnkey comfort: featuring a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom floor plan, this unit is designed for effortless entertaining and total relaxation. The "country club" experience (without the fees): your hoa covers an incredible array of amenities. You aren't just buying walls; you're buying two pools, tennis courts, a fitness center, and a bustling social calendar.  prime location = maximum convenience you are perfectly positioned in the "golden triangle" of boynton beach: beach lovers: pack a cooler and be at the atlantic ocean in under 10 minutes. Foodies & shoppers: you are seconds away from the trendy cafes and boutiques at renaissance commons and boynton town center. Commuters: rapid access to i 95 and pbi airport makes hosting out of town guests a breeze.  an incredible investment in lifestyle in a market where prices continue to climb, #4020 represents a rare "sweet spot" of affordability and luxury. Low maintenance: say goodbye to lawn care and exterior repairs; it's all handled for you. Socially active: join a community where neighbors become lifelong friends over shuffleboard or poolside cocktails. Don't wait: units in building 2515 are highly sought after for their proximity to the clubhouse. At this price point, #4020 is expected to move quickly. Claim your piece of paradise before someone else does!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Awning(s), Storage
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 622
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Village Royale Greenbriar Association Inc.
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE ROYALE GREENBRIAR CONDUNIT 402
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434516130024020
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 4020
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 Country Lane C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$149,000.00 ($148.70 / sqft )

211 Country Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled charming 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom unit in Pine Point Villas.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022987
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2303 Federal Highway 19, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$119,999.00 ($195.12 / sqft )

2303 Federal Highway 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009299
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 370 Horizon Street E 107, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$140,000.00 ($218.07 / sqft )

370 Horizon Street E 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sterling Village, a sought after 55+ waterfront community where affordability meets an unbeatable lifestyle along the Intracoastal. This charming ground floor one bed, one bath unit offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018710
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Crossings Circle B, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$145,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

3 Crossings Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3 Crossings Circle B, a well maintained 1 bedroom condo offering comfort and convenience in a desirable location. This light filled residence features an open living and dining area, a well

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019941
  2. Provided by Prime Property Associates LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Horizon W 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$149,000.00 ($211.35 / sqft )

200 Horizon W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath on the first floor in desired 55+ gated community of Sterling Village. Open layout in LR and kitchen that enhances the spacious feel. Located near Boynton Marina with boati

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020749
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Horizons  205, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$129,000.00 ($182.72 / sqft )

340 Horizons 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great unit in a gated intracoastal community, furnished, light bright and airy, beautiful laminate flooring, accordian shutters all around, semi central air , florida living at its best , walk along

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020770
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Horizon W 207, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$117,000.00 ($182.24 / sqft )

600 Horizon W 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless coastal living in this beautifully maintained, move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence perfectly positioned just steps from the clubhouse and Intracoastal. Located on the s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024035
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 North Boulevard 2a, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$119,800.00 ($108.51 / sqft )

310 North Boulevard 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, corner, vacant unit, 7 minutes by car from the beach, move in ready, pets are welcome! This gem passed inspection and is back in the market. Nestled in the heart of boynton beach between woo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026595
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 1st Lane 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$139,000.00

2300 1st Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

" BLDG is FHA APPROVED. Beautifully renovated 2nd floor corner unit in the 55+ Village Royale community. This move in ready condo features new tile flooring, new appliances, a new kitchen and bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10521383
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 217, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$149,400.00

2615 3rd Court 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll feel a peace the moment you walk in the door. Village Royale updated 2/2 with spacious views of greenery all over the community. Impact windows all around. New SS appliances. Newer AC and W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535402
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice