3015 Seville Street 7, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027911 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3015 Seville Street 7
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1261 / -80.105
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33304
  • Subdivision: Breakers Seville Co Op
  • Building: Breakers Seville Co Op
  • Elementary School: Harbordale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: BHHS EWM Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY... Wow! Rarely available annual rental steps from the beach, and in the center of the Fort Lauderdale beach action. Renovated fully furnished 1 bed, 1 bath condo on2nd floor of original Florida beach building. Featuring newly installed mini split AC units. All the iconic features of the beach Elbo Room, Las Olas Blvd, Sebastian Beach are mere minutes away. The building only has 8 units so you don't have to deal with the issues of large high rise condo buildings. Hurricane impact windows throughout. Communal laundry features new machines. Rental INCLUDES high speed Wi Fi and streaming TV service, water/sewer, a $300 monthly value. Shorter periods available for $neg. This won't be available for long
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Ductless, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Hot Water, Laundry, Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: BREAKERS SEVILLE CO-OP UNIT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504212nw0070
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3003 Terramar Street 205, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

3003 Terramar Street 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

A very large 2/2 ideally located one block to the Beach in the heart of North Beach Village. Wall to wall impact windows, marble flooring throughout, granite counters in the kitchen & bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018929
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1329 5th Avenue 3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,200.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

1329 5th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Captivating Tropical Retreat Unit for Rent in Ft Lauderdale. Minutes from The Galleria Mall; Las Olas Blvd, Wilton Manor, Downtown Ft Lauderdale, The Beach and The Airport. Located on The East Side o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018694
  2. Provided by Premier Associates Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Riomar Street 703, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,300.00 ($3.59 / sqft )

3000 Riomar Street 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

TOP floor renovated unit with nice natural lighting in a boutique style building one block from the OCEAN and sand! New white kitchen with granite counters. Applicances include dishwasher and built in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021493
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Yacht Club Boulevard 2a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,800.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

2727 Yacht Club Boulevard 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1st! Experience unparalleled waterfront living with million dollar views of Sunrise Bay, the Intracoastal, and Hugh Taylor Birch State Park! Revel in breathtaking sunrises and sunsets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023184
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,500.00 ($3.56 / sqft )

1200 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to stunning ocean sunrises from this beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence. Located in a charming boutique building just across the street from the beach, this unit offers direct e

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023269
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 Birch Road 402, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,650.00

95 Birch Road 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available march 11,2026 november 30, 2026. Walk to ocean / beach located within one block. Intracoastal frontage with great city views. Separate room for office, studio or bedroom with walk in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10506733
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2555 11th Street 502, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,200.00

2555 11th Street 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom/1 bathroom, with view of pool and intracoastal. Laundry room located on 1st floor. One assigned parking spot. Walking distance to the beach, Publix and Galleria Mall. Short drive to down

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10538590
  2. Provided by Jones Realty Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 561 Bayshore Drive 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,500.00

561 Bayshore Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Intracoastal views. A boat parade every day from this fully furnished gem in the heart of Fort Lauderdale Beach only a few blocks to the ocean. Updated with terrazzo floors throughout and in un

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10542233
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman