917 16th Avenue 16, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10549567 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 917 16th Avenue 16
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1361 / -80.128
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33304
  • Subdivision: Crossroads Condo
  • Building: Crossroads Condo
  • Provided by: Blue Surf Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Third floor (top floor) best unit location in building very quiet unit and great natural light. Building has elevator and stairs. Each bedroom has private full bathroom and walk in closets. Washer/Dryer in unit. Bonus space off the kitchen can be used for dining/den/office. Extra storage locker. Gated building with common BBQ. Covered parking space. Just over a mile from the beach and close to dining/shopping. Live in Victoria Park off Sunrise Blvd. Walk to restaurants and stores. Walk to Park.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached, Detached Carport, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CROSSROADS CONDO UNIT 16
  • Parcel Number: 504202ag0160
  • Unit Number: 16
  • Views: 29
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2555 11th Street 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,150.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

2555 11th Street 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023751
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1329 5th Avenue 3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,200.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

1329 5th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Captivating Tropical Retreat Unit for Rent in Ft Lauderdale. Minutes from The Galleria Mall; Las Olas Blvd, Wilton Manor, Downtown Ft Lauderdale, The Beach and The Airport. Located on The East Side o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018694
  2. Provided by Premier Associates Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Riomar Street 703, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,300.00 ($3.59 / sqft )

3000 Riomar Street 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

TOP floor renovated unit with nice natural lighting in a boutique style building one block from the OCEAN and sand! New white kitchen with granite counters. Applicances include dishwasher and built in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021493
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,500.00 ($3.56 / sqft )

1200 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to stunning ocean sunrises from this beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence. Located in a charming boutique building just across the street from the beach, this unit offers direct e

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023269
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1470 Dixie Highway 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,100.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

1470 Dixie Highway 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further! Conveniently located close to downtown Fort Lauderdale & Wilton Manors, this MODERN 2BD|1BA condo with a PRIVATE patio will certainly catch your attention! Key features include a comp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025216
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Seville Street 7, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,400.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

3015 Seville Street 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY... Wow! Rarely available annual rental steps from the beach, and in the center of the Fort Lauderdale beach action. Renovated fully furnished 1 bed, 1 bath condo on2nd floor of o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027911
  2. Provided by BHHS EWM Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 Birch Road 402, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,650.00

95 Birch Road 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available march 11,2026 november 30, 2026. Walk to ocean / beach located within one block. Intracoastal frontage with great city views. Separate room for office, studio or bedroom with walk in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10506733
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2555 11th Street 502, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,200.00

2555 11th Street 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom/1 bathroom, with view of pool and intracoastal. Laundry room located on 1st floor. One assigned parking spot. Walking distance to the beach, Publix and Galleria Mall. Short drive to down

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10538590
  2. Provided by Jones Realty Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 561 Bayshore Drive 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,500.00

561 Bayshore Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Intracoastal views. A boat parade every day from this fully furnished gem in the heart of Fort Lauderdale Beach only a few blocks to the ocean. Updated with terrazzo floors throughout and in un

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10542233
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Orton Avenue 607, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,600.00

720 Orton Avenue 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean views with a balcony and only a few blocks to the Beach. Remodeled with a newer kitchen and bathroom. Impact windows and sliders and tile flooring throughout. Enjoy the many restaurants, cafe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10543597
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice