2120 Tuscany Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027863 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2120 Tuscany Way
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1118
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.508 / -80.0583
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Tuscany On The Intracoastal Co
  • Building: Tuscany On The Intracoastal Condo
  • Elementary School: Forest Park
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Resort like gated Intracoastal community, first floor unit with private covered patio area, porcelain tiled throughout, split bedroom plan, walk in closet, roman soaking tub. Kitchen features granite counters and stainless appliances. Washer and dryer in unit, covered garage parking space, plus plenty of guest parking. ALL AGES welcome. Community pool, fitness center, pickleball, tennis, business center. 1 mile walk to the beach, not far from the famous Atlantic Avenue with shops, restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TUSCANY ON THE INTRACOASTAL CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2120
  • Parcel Number: 08434533530021200
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 638 Snug Harbor Drive E12, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,500.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

638 Snug Harbor Drive E12 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021144
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Bayfront Drive 325, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,700.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

325 Bayfront Drive 325 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009919
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Horizons  207, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,700.00 ($4.21 / sqft )

850 Horizons 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal community close to Beaches, Shopping, Dining, Senior Center, Active community. Time to Enjoy S. Fl Sunny weather. Fully furnished condo, new walk in shower, Elevator building.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018429
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Villa Circle 402, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

402 Villa Circle 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 15, 2026 Dec 15, 2026. WATERFRONT Waterview from all rooms. FIRST floor corner unit pet friendly 3BR 2BA freshly painted fully furnished & turnkey Unit has a 90 Day Min rental per Ass

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020507
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,400.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a nice gated community along the Intracoastal. Enjoy the views from this spacious unit featuring an open concept floor plan and a large w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020768
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,800.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, turn key, just bring your toothbrush. Fantastic 2 bedroom 2 bath fully furnished condo with views of the pool and canal overlooking the boats. Just bring your toothbrush, turnkey. Til

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021329
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 822 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,400.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

822 Villa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 15, 2026 Dec 15, 2026 $2,400 monthly Waterview from all rooms. pet friendly 2BR 2BA tastefully decorated, fully furnished & turnkey Unit has a 90 Day Min rental per Assoc. Gated c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021436
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2412 Tuscany Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,000.00 ($4.00 / sqft )

2412 Tuscany Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss the chance to enjoy this beautifully furnished apartment available for seasonal rental! Tastefully decorated and fully equipped with everything you need, this unit is the perfect retreat. L

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023600
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 Tuscany Way 3221, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,800.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

3221 Tuscany Way 3221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this second floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental located in the prestigious gated community of Tuscany on the Intracoastal. This move in ready residence off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024904
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 Villa Circle 214, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,400.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

214 Villa Circle 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

*AVAILABLE from May 15th,till DECEMBER 1st, 2026 * Exquisite and radiant, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit resides on the second floor. With contemporary furnishings and a fresh coat of paint, it boast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027223
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice