2851 Ocean Boulevard 1n, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027827 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2851 Ocean Boulevard 1n
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $5,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1230
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3233 / -80.0763
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Patrician Condo
  • Building: Patrician Condo
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Resort style living with premium amenities and just a short walk to the beautiful beach. Fine dining and shopping minutes away. This elegant, spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo offers a spacious kitchen with brand new stainless appliances, granite, and a snack bar opening to a tastefully decorated dining room and living area. Walk out to the serenity of your terrace and feel the cool ocean breezes and enjoy your morning coffee as the sun rises or take a morning jog or bike ride along the ocean. Two master suites features 2 queen size beds in one and o\ne queen size in the other. Enjoy the beautiful lifestyle this condo gives you. Concierge service and the amenities of a community pool and well equipped workout room. Enjoy the best of boca!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Maintained Community, Parking, Picnic Area, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Taxes, Association Fees
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: PATRICIAN COND UNIT N-1
  • Parcel Number: 06434732190000141
  • Unit Number: 1n
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Hot Water, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 120 5th Avenue 520, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$6,000.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

120 5th Avenue 520 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167849
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 6 Royal Palm Way 202, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,000.00 ($4.42 / sqft )

6 Royal Palm Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern remodeled 2/2 fully furnished turnkey condo offered as a seasonal rental. This unit has everything you need for convenient living. Located in the sought after community of Boca Bayou in east B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024695
  2. Provided by Limited Edition Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Royal Palm Way 3040, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$6,000.00 ($5.94 / sqft )

4 Royal Palm Way 3040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this extremely sought after unit in the waterfront Boca Bayou community! This rarely available three bedroom, two bath gem is the perfect seasonal retreat. Professionally decorated and feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098817
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Mizner Boulevard 509, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,300.00 ($4.05 / sqft )

99 Mizner Boulevard 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Year round furnished rental or a seasonal retreat located in the heart of downtown Boca Raton. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers 11 ft. ceilings, marble flooring, granite kitchen coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144206
  2. Provided by Palmetto Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Camino Real  309, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$6,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

800 Camino Real 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE WHERE OTHERS VACATION! Enjoy the beach lifestyle every day in this stunning, fully renovated 2/2 corner unit just moments from the shoreline. Wake up to ocean breezes, enjoy a private corner unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144215
  2. Provided by Investments, Ltd.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Mizner Boulevard 543, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,900.00 ($4.50 / sqft )

99 Mizner Boulevard 543 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price for Off Season, available immediately! This beautifully appointed condo is in the heart of downtown East Boca Raton. You can't beat the location just a short walk to both Mizner Park and th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168870
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Royal Palm Way 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,500.00 ($4.71 / sqft )

8 Royal Palm Way 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Boca winter retreat awaits! Be the first to enjoy this freshly updated SE facing condo in an exclusive gated waterfront community. Wake up to stunning canal views from your screened patio overloo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003392
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Royal Palm Way 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,500.00 ($4.78 / sqft )

20 Royal Palm Way 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront seasonal rental in a prime SE Boca Raton location, steps from downtown. This beautifully renovated open concept condo offers peaceful water views and a fresh, modern interior. The stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003745
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2730 Banyan Road 26, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,400.00 ($5.97 / sqft )

2730 Banyan Road 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

ACROSS FROM THE BEACH! Beautifully furnished, turnkey condo with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, in unit washer/dryer combo, modern kitchen, decorative interior shutters, hurricane windows, nicely sized screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008105
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Royal Palm Way 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,500.00 ($4.62 / sqft )

3 Royal Palm Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sparkling canal and lagoon views from this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA SE facing condo in Boca Bayou. The open concept kitchen features wood cabinets, granite counters & stainless applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010737
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice