806 Cypress Grove Lane 510, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027729 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 806 Cypress Grove Lane 510
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1721
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2127 / -80.1854
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Subdivision: No 124 Palm Aire Country Club
  • Building: No 124 Palm Aire Country Club
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available top floor F Model offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and 1,721 sq. ft. with stunning views overlooking the Cypress Golf Course. This spacious split bedroom floor plan features an open concept layout ideal for entertaining and everyday living. Neutral tile flooring flows throughout the main living areas. The remodeled kitchen includes granite countertops, backsplash and stainless appliances. Enjoy the peaceful setting of Cypress Grove with its beautiful tree lined circular drive and pet friendly atmosphere allowing 2 dogs up to 15". Palm Aire residents enjoy golf courses, walking paths, lakes, tennis, pickleball, volleyball, basketball and recreation amenities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, Welcome to Cypress Grove at Palm Aire, one of the area's most charming and sought after communities known for its lush landscaping, mature trees and picturesque circular canopy entrance. This spacious top floor F Model offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and 1,721 square feet of comfortable living space with beautiful panoramic golf views overlooking the Cypress Golf Course. The desirable split bedroom layout provides privacy and functionality while the open concept living and dining areas create an inviting flow perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Neutral tile flooring throughout the main living areas enhances the bright and airy feel of the home. The remodeled kitchen features granite countertops, decorative backsplash and stainless steel appliances with ample cabinet and counter space for everyday living. Residents of Cypress Grove enjoy a pet friendly environment allowing up to 2 dogs no taller than 15 inches. Palm Aire amenities include 3 golf courses, miles of walking paths, sparkling lakes, tennis courts, pickleball, volleyball, basketball courts, outdoor fitness areas and recreation facilities. Ideally located just minutes from George Brummer Park, the Skolnick Center, Publix, dining, shopping and entertainment destinations including Harrah's Casino and Top Golf at The Pomp redevelopment project. This home offers a unique combination of space, lifestyle, location and value in the heart of Pompano Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Internet Included, Lobby, Maintained Community, Parking, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2446
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Cypress Grove at Palm Aire
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NO. 124 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB APTS CONDO UNIT 510 PER CDO BK/PG: 8800/693
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494205gg0570
  • Unit Number: 510
  • Zoning Code: RM-45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4031 Cypress Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$328,000.00 ($227.15 / sqft )

4031 Cypress Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024512
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Cypress Boulevard 201, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$315,000.00 ($218.14 / sqft )

823 Cypress Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3BD/2BA condo in the desirable Palm Aire community with stunning golf course views and abundant natural light. Spacious open layout with full size washer & dryer. Palm Aire offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021661
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Cypress Boulevard 101b, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$328,000.00 ($227.15 / sqft )

802 Cypress Boulevard 101b Virtual Tour More Like This

Do not miss the opportunity to purchase this phenomenal property, partially furnished, full remodeled, ground floor corner unit , beautiful open kitchen, impact window all around the property, impact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024327
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3499 Oaks Way Unit 205, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$299,000.00 ($230.35 / sqft )

3499 Oaks Way Unit 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of classic elegance and modern life. This spectacular Palm Aire unit offers a resort like lifestyle. From the custom closets to the premium flooring that carries you throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025075
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Cypress Boulevard #103, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$325,000.00 ($216.67 / sqft )

800 Cypress Boulevard #103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Palm Aire Country Clubthis 3 bed, 2 bath first floor condo offers stunning golf course views in the heart of Pompano Beach. In an intimate two story building, this rare ground floor unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025461
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3621 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$335,000.00 ($231.99 / sqft )

3621 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful neighborhood feel in this 1st floor waterfront corner unit. Assigned parking spot directly in front of unit door. Conveniently located next to pool, and outdoor area. New impact windows an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025827
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Cypress Grove Lane 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$319,000.00 ($185.36 / sqft )

804 Cypress Grove Lane 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated ground floor 3BR/2.5BA condo overlooking The Cypress Golf Course in the secluded Cypress Grove section of Palm Aire Country Club. This spacious residence with impact glass windows

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026145
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Oaks Lane 504, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$355,000.00

555 Oaks Lane 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced! Beautiful all remodeled 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms apartment in Palm Aire Country Club. E model on the top floor. Impact windows, tastefully decorated, gorgeous golf view. Property is being s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511893
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Palm Aire Drive 207, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$289,999.00

2850 Palm Aire Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting an exceptional opportunity in a vibrant, ALL AGES community! Come see this three bedroom/ two bath second floor, corner unit with an amazing view of the 9th hole. AC was replaced in 2020. S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524421
  2. Provided by Red Pin Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$359,000.00

3800 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beauty: highly sought after, split bedroom plan, best of all first floor, new washer and dryer, rangesits on the 18th hole of golf course. Community offers jogging trails, tennis courts,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2