5561 57th Way, Vero Beach, FL 32967
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027640 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5561 57th Way
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2614
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6965 / -80.4443
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32967
  • Subdivision: Verolago Phase 1
  • Elementary School: Dodgertown
  • Middle School: Storm Grove
  • High School: Sebastian River
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience luxury living in this stunning 2006 Mediterranean style home! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and nearly 2,000 sq ft of open space with soaring cathedral ceilings, stylish tile floors, and a remodeled guest bath. The kitchen boasts 42" cabinets and granite countertops. Relax on your screened patio amid lush landscaping. Enjoy gated community perks: lawn care, fitness center, heated pool, tennis/pickleball, and more. Minutes from beaches, dining, and Vero Regional Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Roof: Spanish Tile, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Sebastian River
  • Middle School: Storm Grove
  • School Elementary: Dodgertown
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Maintained Community, Management, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Legal/Accounting, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 283
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: VeroLago
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VEROLAGO PHASE 1 LOT 6 PBI 20-16
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 32391600004000000006
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Zoning Code: RS-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9345 101st Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$473,900.00 ($157.97 / sqft )

9345 101st Avenue More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016989
  2. Provided by LGI Realty- Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5986 Sequoia Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$460,000.00 ($131.43 / sqft )

5986 Sequoia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

''Your Dream Home Awaits: Stunning Vero Beach Retreat Boasting Luxurious Upgrades and Prime Location!'' a four bedroom 3 bath home Discover this incredible gem in the desirable Vero Beach community! T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116263
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9376 103rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$432,900.00 ($157.48 / sqft )

9376 103rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

New Construction, Move in Ready! Ask about 3% Builder paid closing cost options! Come discover this Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with 2 car garage on nicely elevated lot on quiet street in develop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157546
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4220 Abington Woods Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$499,900.00 ($150.89 / sqft )

4220 Abington Woods Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with 2 car garage & serene lake views. This well maintained property features a new roof, re piped, and hot water heater in 2024. Enjoy volume ceilings, updated floori

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166586
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6052 Ridge Lake Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$465,000.00 ($112.27 / sqft )

6052 Ridge Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect lakefront retreat in this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom corner home with 2,894 sq ft of living space in a gated community with low HOA. Nestled on a private .2 acres corner lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4142 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001054
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice