4002 Berkshire 4002, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027525 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4002 Berkshire 4002
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $309,000
  • Price sqft: $367
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 841
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.312 / -80.1315
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Berkshire A Condo
  • Building: Berkshire A Condo
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Miller Realty South LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 534
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Century Village East
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BERKSHIRE A CONDO UNIT 4002 PER CDO BK/PG: 5682/42
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484202ab0620
  • Unit Number: 4002
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 446 Richmond F, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$324,900.00 ($324.90 / sqft )

446 Richmond F Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisitely renovated move in ready 2beds/2baths condo in the highly sought after 55+ Century Village East Community offering serene and picturesque lake views. This exceptional condo showcases a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021959
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Farnham O  1027, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$289,000.00 ($294.00 / sqft )

1027 Farnham O 1027 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to serene water views every day to a FULLY REMODELED WATERFRONT CONDO IN FARNHAM O Welcome to 1027 Farnham O, a substantially remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor residence offering serene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023120
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$299,900.00

111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

This second floor unit in Hidden Woods of Deer Creek is a prime opportunity to live year round or rent annually or monthly. Located near non mandatory membership 18 hole golf course & minutes from De

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554738
  2. Provided by Hot Tropic Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Deer Creek Road H206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$297,000.00 ($220.00 / sqft )

65 Deer Creek Road H206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful apartment in the heart of deerfield beach. Wood floors. Master bathroom completely remodeled. Brand new ai/c unit. Tennis courts view. Close to i95 and 10 minutes away from the beach. Close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556662
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Republic Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$299,999.00 ($240.00 / sqft )

1001 Republic Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit plus a versatile den/office space! Enjoy stunning water views from every room, complemented by an abundance of natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085800
  2. Provided by Give 5 Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$320,000.00 ($272.11 / sqft )

147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

HIDDEN WOODS OF DEER CREEK COUNTRY CLUB located next to Deer Creek Golf Club, Pro Shop, Restaurant & Bar. Picturesque surroundings of trees, sunsets. (No membership required) Located 4 miles from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125961
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 Liberty Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$299,000.00 ($260.00 / sqft )

307 Liberty Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 with a gorgeous expansive lake view. First floor, split floor plan, washer and dryer in the unit. Plenty of natural light. Picture perfect! Granite kitchen and brand new floor throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129438
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Liberty Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$290,000.00 ($252.17 / sqft )

104 Liberty Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Independence Bay. Quiet, safe, clean, private, with easy access to major highways for an easy commute. This pristine 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, water view, condo is carefully lived in and mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140053
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Congressional Way 305, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$335,000.00 ($257.69 / sqft )

305 Congressional Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor corner 2/2 + den in Independence Bay ready for the holidays! Bright, open layout with updated kitchen, remodeled baths, newer A/C & water heater, and in unit laundry. Enjoy pools, ten

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145481
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Liberty Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$296,000.00 ($257.39 / sqft )

304 Liberty Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Adjustment! This bright and open concept home offers resort style living in the premier, 24/7 guard gated community of Independence Bay. From the moment you step inside, you'll be drawn to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167885
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice