111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554738 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3195 / -80.1379
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Hidden Woods Of Deercreek
  • Building: Hidden Woods Of Deercreek
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Hot Tropic Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This second floor unit in Hidden Woods of Deer Creek is a prime opportunity to live year round or rent annually or monthly. Located near non mandatory membership 18 hole golf course & minutes from Deerfield Beach, the condo features large tiles, a cozy kitchen w/ wood cabinetry & a standout 31 foot screened patio w/ large storage room. Big closets & W/D hookup in unit. Premium views of green area/pool from balcony & golf course view from master. Cable, internet, & insurance included plus amenities including a pool and clubhouse. Pet friendly, quaint community with only 8 units per building offers a low maintenance lifestyle, but highly accessible location close to shopping, major highways. Walk to Golf Course w/pro shop, restaurant & bar One parking spot assigned plus guest parking.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 683
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIDDEN WOODS OF DEER CREEK CONDO UNIT 108
  • Parcel Number: 474234ab0080
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Views: 33
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1025 Ventnor  H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$275,000.00 ($275.00 / sqft )

1025 Ventnor H Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, beautifully updated first floor residence in the highly desirable 55+ community of Century Village East! This light & bright home features a stunning renovated kitchen with white sha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020178
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Richmond F, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$324,900.00 ($324.90 / sqft )

446 Richmond F Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisitely renovated move in ready 2beds/2baths condo in the highly sought after 55+ Century Village East Community offering serene and picturesque lake views. This exceptional condo showcases a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021959
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3031 Ventnor H  3031, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$275,000.00 ($275.00 / sqft )

3031 Ventnor H 3031 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely STUNNING FULLY REMODELED 2 bdrm, 2 bath condo featuring a beautifully designed open kitchen w/quartz cntr tops, sleek gray shaker cabinetry, a hands free faucet & top of the line LG stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022539
  2. Provided by Sanford Florida Home Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Farnham O  1027, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$289,000.00 ($294.00 / sqft )

1027 Farnham O 1027 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to serene water views every day to a FULLY REMODELED WATERFRONT CONDO IN FARNHAM O Welcome to 1027 Farnham O, a substantially remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor residence offering serene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023120
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 81 Deer Creek Road 101 - J, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$277,900.00 ($248.13 / sqft )

81 Deer Creek Road 101 - J Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse is nestled in a welcoming, all ages community. With a sleek, modern design and new finishes throughout, it offers recessed lighting, a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024137
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4002 Berkshire  4002, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$309,000.00 ($367.42 / sqft )

4002 Berkshire 4002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Berskshire one of the most desirable places in the Village! This condo was gut renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit on the 4th Floor (Shabbos elevator) with new eat in kitchen with 2 sinks, n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027525
  2. Provided by Miller Realty South LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2307 15th Street Sw 1, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$275,000.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

2307 15th Street Sw 1 More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Spacious and beautifully updated three bedrooms and two bathrooms first floor corner residence (third bedroom is open and currently used as an office) offers peaceful garden views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027739
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 Islewood D  3020, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$275,000.00 ($300.55 / sqft )

3020 Islewood D 3020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! 3rd floor corner with expansive lake view is the one! Beautifully updated 2/1. 5 conversion is immaculate and turn key furnished for your convenience. Impact glass window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542261
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Deer Creek Road H206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$297,000.00 ($220.00 / sqft )

65 Deer Creek Road H206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful apartment in the heart of deerfield beach. Wood floors. Master bathroom completely remodeled. Brand new ai/c unit. Tennis courts view. Close to i95 and 10 minutes away from the beach. Close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556662
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Republic Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$299,999.00 ($240.00 / sqft )

1001 Republic Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit plus a versatile den/office space! Enjoy stunning water views from every room, complemented by an abundance of natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085800
  2. Provided by Give 5 Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice