104 Liberty Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11140053 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 104 Liberty Court
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 183
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3018 / -80.1547
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Liberty Square Condo
  • Building: Liberty Square Condo
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Monarch
  • Provided by: Coastal Real Estate Co
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Independence Bay. Quiet, safe, clean, private, with easy access to major highways for an easy commute. This pristine 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, water view, condo is carefully lived in and maintained. Split bedroom floor plan, immaculate kitchen, and spacious living areas with vaulted ceilings, & a spacious patio for outdoor living. All appliances and AC system are only 3 years old. This all ages, guard gated community boasts 5 pools, gym, Clubhouse, boat/RV parking, lake marina, play ground, tennis courts, racketball courts, bocce, walking paths, and is pet friendly. Maintenance fee includes security, common grounds maintenance, roof/exterior maintenance, building insurance, & water. No commercial vehicles or motorcycles. Book your private showing today Appliances 3yrs old, all new lighting fixtures, fans, and paint, new faucets, finished master bathroom with sliding glass shower door, updated electrical outlets and switches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, RV Access/Parking
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 644
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LIBERTY SQUARE CONDO UNIT 104 BLDG 1 PER CDO BK/PG: 11922/542
  • Parcel Number: 484209aa0040
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: R-4c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3036 Ventnor H  3036, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$269,000.00 ($269.00 / sqft )

3036 Ventnor H 3036 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 bath on the 3rd floor. Corner unit lota of amenities .. 55 plus community located 3 miles from the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149206
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Ventnor  H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$275,000.00 ($275.00 / sqft )

1025 Ventnor H Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, beautifully updated first floor residence in the highly desirable 55+ community of Century Village East! This light & bright home features a stunning renovated kitchen with white sha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020178
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Richmond F, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$324,900.00 ($324.90 / sqft )

446 Richmond F Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisitely renovated move in ready 2beds/2baths condo in the highly sought after 55+ Century Village East Community offering serene and picturesque lake views. This exceptional condo showcases a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021959
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3031 Ventnor H  3031, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$275,000.00 ($275.00 / sqft )

3031 Ventnor H 3031 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely STUNNING FULLY REMODELED 2 bdrm, 2 bath condo featuring a beautifully designed open kitchen w/quartz cntr tops, sleek gray shaker cabinetry, a hands free faucet & top of the line LG stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022539
  2. Provided by Sanford Florida Home Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Farnham O  1027, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$289,000.00 ($294.00 / sqft )

1027 Farnham O 1027 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to serene water views every day to a FULLY REMODELED WATERFRONT CONDO IN FARNHAM O Welcome to 1027 Farnham O, a substantially remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor residence offering serene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023120
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 81 Deer Creek Road 101 - J, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$277,900.00 ($248.13 / sqft )

81 Deer Creek Road 101 - J Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse is nestled in a welcoming, all ages community. With a sleek, modern design and new finishes throughout, it offers recessed lighting, a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024137
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4002 Berkshire  4002, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$309,000.00 ($367.42 / sqft )

4002 Berkshire 4002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Berskshire one of the most desirable places in the Village! This condo was gut renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit on the 4th Floor (Shabbos elevator) with new eat in kitchen with 2 sinks, n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027525
  2. Provided by Miller Realty South LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2307 15th Street Sw 1, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$275,000.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

2307 15th Street Sw 1 More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Spacious and beautifully updated three bedrooms and two bathrooms first floor corner residence (third bedroom is open and currently used as an office) offers peaceful garden views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027739
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 Islewood D  3020, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$275,000.00 ($300.55 / sqft )

3020 Islewood D 3020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! 3rd floor corner with expansive lake view is the one! Beautifully updated 2/1. 5 conversion is immaculate and turn key furnished for your convenience. Impact glass window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542261
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 N Oakridge  211, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$265,000.00

211 N Oakridge 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live and enjoy this resort style community with many activities and amenities for active adults. Beautiful, 2/2 condo completly remodeled with hurricane proof doors and windows, in a wonderful c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546885
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice