3720 Inverrary Drive 1f, Lauderhill, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027354 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3720 Inverrary Drive 1f
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Other
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Heat Strip
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Indoor Pool, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: INTERNATIONAL VILLAGE AT INVERRARY CONDO UNIT 1F BLDG I PER CDO BK/PG: 8494/389 AND AMCDO BK/PG: 8742/874
  • Parcel Number: 494123hh3060
  • Unit Number: 1f
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3301 47th Terrace 403, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$1,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

3301 47th Terrace 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124100
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4170 Inverrary Drive 211, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,875.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

4170 Inverrary Drive 211 More Like This

Huge master bedroom***End unit is close to the stairs NO need to use the lobby***Owner will provide a dehumidifier***Close to bus route, banks, and shopping***

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000441
  2. Provided by Infiniti Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6051 61st Avenue 109, Tamarac, FL 33319
$1,750.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

6051 61st Avenue 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st Floor. Parking in front. Recently Updated. Fully tiled. Vacant. Assoc requires 30 day approval. 55+ Community. Very strict. Credit score 675+, 30k min income. Include proof with CTL.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026752
  2. Provided by NAR Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 3710 Inverrary Drive 2i, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,600.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

3710 Inverrary Drive 2i Virtual Tour More Like This

Internationl Village is a unique, European like resort complex offering multiple ameneties for all ages . 24/7 man gated, indoor and outdoors pools and spas, club house with a gym and much more.This u

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020971
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3571 Inverrary Drive 305, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,650.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

3571 Inverrary Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely, well maintained 2/2 unit at Las Vistas gated 55+ community equipped with NEW washer, Dryer, Dishwasher and Water Heater. Relax on your balcony and enjoy the beautiful garden view. Spacious flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021056
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Inverrary Drive 2d, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,500.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

3740 Inverrary Drive 2d Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2nd floor one bed 1.5 bath condo in a gated community with tons of amenities including indoor/outdoor pool, indoor/outdoor jacuzzi, gym, sauna, aerobics room and tennis courts. Association requi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022851
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Inverrary Drive 306, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,700.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3601 Inverrary Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 with spectacular water views. Huge patio overlooking breathtaking water. split bedroom plan, 55 plus community. main person 55 yrs old second person can be 50 yrs old per association. 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025011
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Spanish Moss Terrace 408, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,850.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

3360 Spanish Moss Terrace 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering comfort, convenience, and serene views. This well kept unit features a spacious layout with a private patio overlooking both the pool and tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025146
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4174 Inverrary Drive 811, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,550.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

4174 Inverrary Drive 811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely remodeled 1 Bed 1.5 baths unit with washer, dryer inside the unit and beautiful views. This cozy unit has a spacious bedroom, tiled floors in main areas, laminate in the bedroom, walk in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027165
  2. Provided by The Nice Agent Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5890 64th Avenue 308, Tamarac, FL 33319
$1,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

5890 64th Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a desirable 55+ community in the heart of Tamarac! This bright and spacious unit features tile flooring throughout the main living areas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027388
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice