3710 Inverrary Drive 2i, Lauderhill, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020971 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3710 Inverrary Drive 2i
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 830
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1712 / -80.2291
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderhill
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: International Village At
  • Building: International Village At
  • Elementary School: Park Lakes
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • High School: Piper
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Internationl Village is a unique, European like resort complex offering multiple ameneties for all ages . 24/7 man gated, indoor and outdoors pools and spas, club house with a gym and much more.This unit is upgraded with an extra enclose balcony that can be an office or a den. Looking for a nonsmoker, no pets responsible tenant. if y love nature, wild life, water and walking trails. this one is for you! 40k gross household income and min. 670 C. S as per association. 3 4 weeks approval.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting, Pool Bathroom, Storage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Cabana, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Security, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Association Fees, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Elevator, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: INTERNATIONAL VILLAGE AT INVERRARY CONDO UNIT 2I BLDG I PER CDO BK/PG: 8494/389 AND AMCDO BK/PG: 8742/874
  • Parcel Number: 494123hh3340
  • Unit Number: 2i
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3301 47th Terrace 403, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$1,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

3301 47th Terrace 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124100
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4170 Inverrary Drive 211, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,875.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

4170 Inverrary Drive 211 More Like This

Huge master bedroom***End unit is close to the stairs NO need to use the lobby***Owner will provide a dehumidifier***Close to bus route, banks, and shopping***

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000441
  2. Provided by Infiniti Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6051 61st Avenue 109, Tamarac, FL 33319
$1,750.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

6051 61st Avenue 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st Floor. Parking in front. Recently Updated. Fully tiled. Vacant. Assoc requires 30 day approval. 55+ Community. Very strict. Credit score 675+, 30k min income. Include proof with CTL.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026752
  2. Provided by NAR Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3571 Inverrary Drive 305, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,650.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

3571 Inverrary Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely, well maintained 2/2 unit at Las Vistas gated 55+ community equipped with NEW washer, Dryer, Dishwasher and Water Heater. Relax on your balcony and enjoy the beautiful garden view. Spacious flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021056
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4191 41st Street 214, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$1,450.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

4191 41st Street 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful turnkey, FULLY FURNISHED 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the active 55+ Oakland Club community, offering a wide array of amenities. This updated and well maintained unit features 18" po

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021095
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3771 Environ Boulevard 550, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,450.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

3771 Environ Boulevard 550 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great gated community. Card entry to building. Updated, clean spacious apartment. This is a senior 55+ community. Credit score 670+. Income $42k single, $60K couple. Too many amenities to list. (even

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022760
  2. Provided by Sun Sales Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Inverrary Drive 2d, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,500.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

3740 Inverrary Drive 2d Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2nd floor one bed 1.5 bath condo in a gated community with tons of amenities including indoor/outdoor pool, indoor/outdoor jacuzzi, gym, sauna, aerobics room and tennis courts. Association requi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022851
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Inverrary Drive 306, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,700.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3601 Inverrary Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 with spectacular water views. Huge patio overlooking breathtaking water. split bedroom plan, 55 plus community. main person 55 yrs old second person can be 50 yrs old per association. 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025011
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Spanish Moss Terrace 408, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,850.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

3360 Spanish Moss Terrace 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering comfort, convenience, and serene views. This well kept unit features a spacious layout with a private patio overlooking both the pool and tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025146
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4174 Inverrary Drive 811, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,550.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

4174 Inverrary Drive 811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely remodeled 1 Bed 1.5 baths unit with washer, dryer inside the unit and beautiful views. This cozy unit has a spacious bedroom, tiled floors in main areas, laminate in the bedroom, walk in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027165
  2. Provided by The Nice Agent Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice