1102 Casey Lane, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027283 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1102 Casey Lane
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1288
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1274 / -80.9
  • County: Glades
  • City: Okeechobee
  • Zipcode: 34974
  • Subdivision: Lakeview Estates
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    THE LAKE ESCAPE is a waterfront, turnkey property that needs absolutely nothing but YOU! Experience the open floorplan that leads you out to the expansive screened lanai and then to another glorious outdoor living space that faces West with a tranquil view of the gardens and canal. A stone's throw to access Lake Okeechobee, this relaxing retreat offers a quiet rural location, just off Hwy 78, but minutes to town with an easy commute to either coast. Completely and thoughtfully renovated in 2021 including new metal roof, windows, screens, flooring, appliances, superior furnishings, water heater, dock, shed, irrigation, fenced back yard and 30/50 amp RV hookup. AC 2025. Come take a closer look at your beautiful, move in ready home (or seasonal retreat) in Buckhead Ridge, Glades County.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Garden, Lighting, RV Hookup, Storage, Other
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: BLK C LOT 11 LAKEVIEW ESTATES GC PB 4 PG 100
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: S363834016000c0110
  • Style: A-Frame
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2190 25th Drive, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$249,000.00 ($87.86 / sqft )

2190 25th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TAYLOR CREEK LAKEFRONT LIVING AT IT'S FINEST Mobile home features 1,568 sf under air and 2,274 sf total living space. The open & airy living space blends comfort, style & functionality; ideal for ente

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137433
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 9th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$259,000.00 ($172.21 / sqft )

1212 9th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront 3BR/2BA double wide mobile home in Buckhead Ridge with direct access to Lake Okeechobee, one of Florida's top bass fishing and boating destinations. Canal front property offers quick access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006983
  2. Provided by Integrity Realty Group of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 34th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$265,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

3222 34th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Treasure Island~Price Reduced! Discover this turn key 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home perfectly set on the water with two dock spaces, ideal for boating and enjoying Lake Okeechobee living. Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141634
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4948 42nd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$265,000.00 ($151.17 / sqft )

4948 42nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this renovated and beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath single family home with a 2 car garage in the prestigious Kings Bay located in Okeechobee. This home is an open floor plan with a new metal roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1753 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147996
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 21st Court, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$265,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

2828 21st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your charming woodframe retreat nestled in one of Okeechobee's quietest, most peaceful neighborhoods! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem boasts a reliable 2018 roof, effic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020323
  2. Provided by Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4064 9th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$269,000.00 ($133.43 / sqft )

4064 9th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the perfect place for anyone seeking the simple life, for less. This 2/2 has a great room concept for kitchen, dining, living and family room with vaulted ceilings. Well maintained and ready f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26001764
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2423 34th Lane, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$269,900.00 ($82.92 / sqft )

2423 34th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Taylor Creek Isles Lake Okeechobee Access 3 Bedroom / 2 Bath Manufactured Home with spacious Florida room, updated laminate flooring throughout, a large kitchen island and master suite with en suite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000438
  2. Provided by R&R Property Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 8th Court, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$275,000.00 ($143.68 / sqft )

1120 8th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

~ SW SECTION CITY LIMITS ~ Discover this inviting 3bd/2ba CBS home, offering a thoughtful split floor plan for privacy and functionality. The welcoming living room seamlessly flows into the dining a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014960
  2. Provided by R&R Property Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1163 20th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$278,900.00 ($104.93 / sqft )

1163 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully rennovated 3/2 home with for that cozy, comfort feeling on the water. Rests on flourishing wide canal with the best Okeechobee wildlife from gators, turtles, Krappies and Bass. Take a boat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052506
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 536 16th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$289,000.00 ($141.74 / sqft )

536 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Okeechobee, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on an oversized lot offering endless potential for investors, renovators, or buyers ready to create their dream property. With plen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025649
  2. Provided by The Brokerage Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice