2828 21st Court, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020323 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2828 21st Court
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1484
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2241 / -80.7988
  • County: Okeechobee
  • City: Okeechobee
  • Zipcode: 34974
  • Subdivision: Treasure Island Unit 8
  • Elementary School: Everglades (Okeechobee)
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • High School: Okeechobee
  • Provided by: Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your charming woodframe retreat nestled in one of Okeechobee's quietest, most peaceful neighborhoods! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem boasts a reliable 2018 roof, efficient 2022 air conditioning, a brand new water heater, and all new major appliances throughout. Inside, you'll find a versatile dedicated office space and the modern convenience of an inside laundry room. Head outside to admire a gorgeous magnolia tree, a practical 10 by 10 storage shed, and a spacious screened in boathouse perfect for unwinding by the water. With coveted Lake Okeechobee access and a private dock, waterfront living has never felt sweeter. Nearby shopping and conveniences make everyday life effortless. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Garden, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full, Gate
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Other Structures: Boat House, Outbuilding, RV/Boat Storage, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: Okeechobee
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • School Elementary: Everglades (Okeechobee)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Detached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Storage
  • Legal Description: TREASURE ISLAND - UNIT NO. 8 (PLAT BOOK 3 PAGE 91) LOT 164
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12537350090000801640
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4523 30th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$239,800.00 ($72.64 / sqft )

4523 30th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful country living in this manufactured home situated on 1 acre of usable land. Start your mornings on the wraparound porch overlooking a spacious front yard with a beautiful mature oak tre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3301 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26009306
  2. Provided by All Properties Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5924 4th Lane, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$240,000.00 ($158.00 / sqft )

5924 4th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home situated on over a half acre (.67) on a spacious corner lot in a peaceful country setting. The property is fully enclosed with a chain ink fence with a concrete circul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1519 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019155
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2190 25th Drive, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$249,000.00 ($87.86 / sqft )

2190 25th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TAYLOR CREEK LAKEFRONT LIVING AT IT'S FINEST Mobile home features 1,568 sf under air and 2,274 sf total living space. The open & airy living space blends comfort, style & functionality; ideal for ente

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137433
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 9th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$259,000.00 ($172.21 / sqft )

1212 9th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront 3BR/2BA double wide mobile home in Buckhead Ridge with direct access to Lake Okeechobee, one of Florida's top bass fishing and boating destinations. Canal front property offers quick access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006983
  2. Provided by Integrity Realty Group of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 34th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$265,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

3222 34th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Treasure Island~Price Reduced! Discover this turn key 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home perfectly set on the water with two dock spaces, ideal for boating and enjoying Lake Okeechobee living. Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141634
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4948 42nd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$265,000.00 ($151.17 / sqft )

4948 42nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this renovated and beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath single family home with a 2 car garage in the prestigious Kings Bay located in Okeechobee. This home is an open floor plan with a new metal roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1753 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147996
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4064 9th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$269,000.00 ($133.43 / sqft )

4064 9th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the perfect place for anyone seeking the simple life, for less. This 2/2 has a great room concept for kitchen, dining, living and family room with vaulted ceilings. Well maintained and ready f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26001764
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2423 34th Lane, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$269,900.00 ($82.92 / sqft )

2423 34th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Taylor Creek Isles Lake Okeechobee Access 3 Bedroom / 2 Bath Manufactured Home with spacious Florida room, updated laminate flooring throughout, a large kitchen island and master suite with en suite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000438
  2. Provided by R&R Property Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 8th Court, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$275,000.00 ($143.68 / sqft )

1120 8th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

~ SW SECTION CITY LIMITS ~ Discover this inviting 3bd/2ba CBS home, offering a thoughtful split floor plan for privacy and functionality. The welcoming living room seamlessly flows into the dining a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014960
  2. Provided by R&R Property Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1163 20th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$278,900.00 ($104.93 / sqft )

1163 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully rennovated 3/2 home with for that cozy, comfort feeling on the water. Rests on flourishing wide canal with the best Okeechobee wildlife from gators, turtles, Krappies and Bass. Take a boat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052506
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice