5580 Piping Rock Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027068 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5580 Piping Rock Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2031
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5063 / -80.1326
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Villas Of Green Glen Ii
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning 2,000+ sq. ft. residence in the beautiful and secure, gated Indian Spring community. This light and airy home features soaring vaulted ceilings and fresh paint inside and out. The practical floor plan offers two spacious ensuite bedrooms, ensuring privacy for all. At the heart of the home is an updated kitchen with white shaker cabinets and granite countertops. Major upgrades include a newer roof and accordion storm shutters, offering significant savings on insurance. Outdoor living shines with a private screened patio, deck, and BBQ area., Country club membership is optional (& afftrdable). Centrally located close to worship, shopping, beaches and dining. Enjoy peace of mind with 24/7 manned security in this immaculate, move in ready oasis. Don't miss this gem!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Heated Pool, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Gulfstream
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS OF GREEN GLEN II LT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424535060000090
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9531 Crescent View Drive N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$365,000.00 ($162.44 / sqft )

9531 Crescent View Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and spacious home boasts soaring ceilings and a nicely updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in 55+Palm West Community. This beautiful unit which was the builder model home has a lot to off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020665
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9572 Crescent View Dr Drive N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($189.14 / sqft )

9572 Crescent View Dr Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained patio home in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Palm Isles West. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers bright open living spaces, a w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020788
  2. Provided by Florida Southeast Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10641 Royal Caribbean Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$389,000.00 ($173.66 / sqft )

10641 Royal Caribbean Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a large corner lot, this semi attached villa is ready for you to make it your own. This well priced property with windows in all bedrooms, bathrooms & kitchen lets in a lot of natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021897
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9822 Harbour Lake Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$379,000.00 ($157.65 / sqft )

9822 Harbour Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home in the highly sought after 55+ community of Palm Isles. Featuring high ceilings & abundant natural light, this home offers a spacious and inv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023489
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7844 Sailing Shores Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$429,000.00 ($170.17 / sqft )

7844 Sailing Shores Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home with an attached garage in Palm Isles, featuring a 2024 roof and ready for its next owner to move right in. This home offers comfort, convenience, and a low maintenance li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023792
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9954 Boynton Gardens Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$450,000.00 ($178.15 / sqft )

9954 Boynton Gardens Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and affordable waterfront 3 bedroom, 3 bath villa featuring over 2,000 sq ft, a 2 car garage, and a split bedroom floor plan. Double door entry opens to an oversized great room with 11 foot c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025923
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7169 Foxworth Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$450,000.00 ($185.57 / sqft )

7169 Foxworth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Cascades Wedgewood Windsor model True 3BR/2BA Roof 2020 AC 2019 Screened patio Oversized lot lake front and Cul de Sac location. Enjoy the space and comfort of the Windsor, the largest model in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026669
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeSvs FL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6358 Westchester Club Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$407,400.00 ($167.65 / sqft )

6358 Westchester Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home in a gated community and golfers paradise across from Westchester Country Club. This residence features a Barrel tile roof, paver driveway, and a screened front sitting a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10486125
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9820 Lemonwood Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$415,000.00 ($162.75 / sqft )

9820 Lemonwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in The Grove, a premier 55+ gated community in Boynton Beach! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers just under 2,000 square feet of comfortable livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555148
  2. Provided by Exclusive Florida Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12055 Tevere Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$380,000.00 ($164.01 / sqft )

12055 Tevere Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom / 2 bathroom home is located in SAN MARCO 55+ active adult community made up of 192 homes within the Westchester Country Club and its renowned public golf course. Featuring a modern clu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2317 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109569
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice