8580 Cantante Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027063 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8580 Cantante Way
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3836
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3107 / -80.4513
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Verano
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this exceptional lakefront home in PGA Verano, perfectly situated on an oversized 0.3 acre lot with room to build your dream pool. Offering nearly 2,500 sq ft, this 3BR/3BA/3 car garage home features impact windows and doors, elegant marble flooring throughout the main living areas, wood look tile in the owner's suite and one guest bedroom, plus carpet in the ensuite guest suite ideal for guests or multigenerational living. The custom chef's kitchen is truly one of a kind with rare blue Thermofoil cabinetry, quartz countertops, premium appliances, a 36" induction cooktop, and under cabinet lighting. Additional upgrades include a 4' extended garage, epoxy floors, EV charging outlet, smart home features, remote controlled shades, custom walk in closet, expansive lake views, and... an east facing lanai perfect for enjoying beautiful sunrises. Residents of PGA Verano enjoy world class, resort style living with an impressive array of amenities designed for both relaxation and recreation. The community features 27 pickleball courts, indoor and outdoor resort style pools, resistance pools, and two state of the art fitness centers. Residents also enjoy a full service clubhouse with billiards and card rooms, a demonstration kitchen, gathering spaces, walking trails, tennis courts, and a vibrant social calendar filled with activities and events. Conveniently located near Tradition and St Lucie West, shopping, dining, golf, and major highways, PGA Verano offers luxury living with an unmatched lifestyle experience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Tile
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 605
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lang Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: VERANO SOUTH PUD 1 - POD D - PLAT NO. 4 - REPLAT NO. 2 (PB 125-21) LOT 129
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332871501130006
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11699 Coronado Springs Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$779,000.00 ($149.92 / sqft )

11699 Coronado Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in Valencia Cay at Riverlandwhere this impeccably upgraded 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home immediately stands out with high end finishes and thoughtful design throughout. From

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5196 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023126
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9918 Davanti Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$714,000.00 ($165.93 / sqft )

9918 Davanti Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Oversized Lot. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Pallazio at 9918 SW Davanti Drive in Esplanade at Tradition! Step inside from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4303 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528565
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8388 Puccini Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$828,990.00 ($182.60 / sqft )

8388 Puccini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

To Be Built. Discover luxury living at PGA Village Verano, with resort style amenities: private Pickleball Center with 27 courts, fitness facilities, indoor and outdoor pools, tennis, bocce, and baske

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4540 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539348
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 Flutto Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$729,000.00 ($181.57 / sqft )

8674 Flutto Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled golf and resort living! Nestled on the coveted streets of the exclusive homes on wide water within the prestigious PGA Verano, this stunning 3 bed+den, 3.5 bath home offers unm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4015 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539575
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12684 Marrita Alley, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$800,000.00 ($175.94 / sqft )

12684 Marrita Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at its finest in the highly sought after community in Tradition! This extraordinary 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom estate home is a masterpiece of design and craftsmanship, boasting

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4547 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104247
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Zaffre Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$899,999.00 ($213.22 / sqft )

10310 Zaffre Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Estate with Over $290,000 in Upgrades | Del Webb at Tradition Experience luxury living at its finest in this lakefront estate located within the prestigious 55+ gated community of Del Webb a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4221 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138426
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13430 Vermillion Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$789,000.00 ($194.00 / sqft )

13430 Vermillion Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury, resort style living in the highly desirable Del Webb at TraditionPort St. Lucie's premier 55+ active adult community. This move in ready, upgraded waterfront home offers over 2,900+

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146994
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11490 Aventino Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$699,990.00 ($167.26 / sqft )

11490 Aventino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

All the Bells and Whistles ! This 4 Bedroom 3 Bath 3 Car Garage Beauty has it all. Large Inground Pool and Spa is Screened and Heated, perfect for Relaxing and entertaining along with the oversize Cov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4185 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151208
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9073 Arco Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$849,900.00 ($221.33 / sqft )

9073 Arco Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bed 3 bath home with den/office on an over‑sized lot in Fortezza at Verano! Truly one of the nicest homes in PGA Verano, this property is loaded with countless upgrades, including 10'

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3840 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154836
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12381 Elsinore Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$698,000.00 ($170.79 / sqft )

12381 Elsinore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled privacy and luxury in this exquisite lakefront Audubon sanctuary retreat. Situated at the end of a quiet cul de sac in Lakes of Tradition with no through traffic, this 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4087 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158213
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice