3050 Palm Aire Drive 508, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026857 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3050 Palm Aire Drive 508
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2212 / -80.1656
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Subdivision: No 8 Palm Aire Country Club
  • Building: No 8 Palm Aire Country Club
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***Elegant and cozy 5th floor furnished unit! Porcelain flooring throughout. Amazing Southern views overlooking gold course. Furnished. Never miss a dip of sunlight, and enjoy the gorgeous sunsets! Pool located at front of the building. Cable and Wifi are included. Conveniently located close to all shopping, banking, and close to I 95 and Turnpike. Currently tenant occupied. Available starting July 1, 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Golf Course, Internet Included, Laundry, Parking, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Roman Tub
  • Legal Description: NO. 8 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB APTS CONDO UNIT 508 PER CDO BK/PG: 3915/690
  • Parcel Number: 494204ba0480
  • Unit Number: 508
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3051 Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

3051 Course Drive 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008385
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4541 Mcnab Road 26, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

4541 Mcnab Road 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010426
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3091 Course Drive 208, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,250.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3091 Course Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017424
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2311 Cypress Bend Drive 319a, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,100.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2311 Cypress Bend Drive 319a Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful condo with an absolutely gorgeous water view!!! Stunning open and remodeled kitchen, remodeled baths, and a view of the lake! 2nd bedroom has a built in murphy bed/desk. Tile floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020752
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2106 Cypress Bend Drive 506, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$1,900.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

2106 Cypress Bend Drive 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2Bed/2Bath Penthouse Condo located in Beautiful Cypress Bend! Renovated, Freshly Painted and ready to move right in! Beautiful Lake View, Hurricane Impact Windows, Washer/Dryer in the unit,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020909
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Cypress Bend Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,300.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

2200 Cypress Bend Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare corner unit offering a unique layout & peaceful canal views in Pompano's revitalized district. This 2 bdrm, 2 bath condo features new impact windows for peace of mind & energy efficiency. The pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023222
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2226 Cypress Bend Drive 308, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,150.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

2226 Cypress Bend Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

All NEW KITCHEN AND PRIMARY BATH ready for you!! In Unit Washer and Dryer, Pantry, New Energy Efficient A/C, Water Heater and Appliances to keep your electric bill low. Tons of Guest Parking, Two Cars

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023278
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2215 Cypress Island Drive 206, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$1,900.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2215 Cypress Island Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

****rarely available in the island 2/2 apprx 1325 sf **open and spacious, eatin kitchen, large master with walk in closet, large balcony with water view, laundry room with fll washer and dryer. ** 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023947
  2. Provided by Atlantic Properties Int'l Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Palm Aire Drive 305, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

3300 Palm Aire Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental only. Property is offered unfurnished. Easy to show by appointment through ShowingTime/ShowingAssist. Please submit all offers with completed rental application, credit report, backgroun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024540
  2. Provided by Natalia Hunter Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Palm Aire Drive 506, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

2950 Palm Aire Drive 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this updated 2BR/2BA Palm Aire condo offering stunning panoramic golf course views from a private screened in balcony. A well designed entryway leads into a spacious grea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024685
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice