170 Horizon Street E 110, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026787 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 170 Horizon Street E 110
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $257
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 642
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5257 / -80.0553
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Sterling Village 170 Condo
  • Building: Sterling Village 170 Condo
  • Elementary School: Forest Park
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience everyday beauty in this turnkey, ground floor condo with an amazing water view of the intracoastal. The condo features tile throughout and central A/C. Enjoy a spacious screened patio, perfect for dining and entertaining. Sterling Village is a 55 plus community and offers a newly renovated clubhouse, a secure gated entrance, a pool, putting green, bocce, and pickleball courts, and diverse recreational areas, all ideally located near world class shopping, dining, and entertainment
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 618
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Sterling Village
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: STERLING VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM 170 PARCEL 110
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434527370000100
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 110
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 Country Lane C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$149,000.00 ($148.70 / sqft )

211 Country Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled charming 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom unit in Pine Point Villas.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022987
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 9-106, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$179,000.00 ($261.70 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 9-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Front Property! One bed one bath Apt in Ocean Ridge with private beach access and 200 feet of deck at the beach with a gazebo. Needs a little updating but it is close to the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162478
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Crossings Circle F, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$180,000.00 ($167.75 / sqft )

34 Crossings Circle F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011970
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Horizon W 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$149,000.00 ($211.35 / sqft )

200 Horizon W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath on the first floor in desired 55+ gated community of Sterling Village. Open layout in LR and kitchen that enhances the spacious feel. Located near Boynton Marina with boati

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020749
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Crossings Circle C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$175,000.00 ($202.55 / sqft )

21 Crossings Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom located east of 95 in desirable Boynotn Beach! Minutes driving distance to the beach! This move in ready unit features white cabinets, granite countertops, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021481
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 South Boulevard B, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$175,000.00 ($183.44 / sqft )

150 South Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 1 bd/1.5 bath villa style condo in High Point Section 2. Featuring ceramic tile flooring open kitchen with white shaker style cabinetry accented with a glass front display cabinet & crown

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022763
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 New Palm Way 308, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$189,900.00 ($257.32 / sqft )

1820 New Palm Way 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright 2 bed, 2 bath intracoastal front corner unit in Seacrest Villas, offering stunning water views and a well maintained interior. Spacious primary suite features a large walk in closet a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 738 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024210
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Main Boulevard B, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$179,900.00 ($188.57 / sqft )

245 Main Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated, move in ready villa is perfect for those 55 and over. Step inside to discover a welcoming space where every detail has been thoughtfully refreshed and designed for comfort. E

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024486
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Colonial Club Drive 101, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,900.00 ($162.17 / sqft )

25 Colonial Club Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Paradise Living at Colonial Club A Premier Intracoastal Community Discover this beautifully renovated and spacious 950 square foot, 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath ground floor corner condo in the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024808
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Colonial Club Drive 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$190,000.00 ($190.00 / sqft )

22 Colonial Club Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great intracoastal community, hurricane windows all around, this is a great first floor unit easy access. Close to beaches, shopping, dining ,palm beach airport, medical facilities. Sit at the pool an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025392
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice