8 Briny Avenue 206, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026739 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8 Briny Avenue 206
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 787
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2314 / -80.0895
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Ever April Apts Inc Co Op
  • Building: Ever April Apts Inc Co Op
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated and fully furnished corner 1BR/1BA second floor residence in the heart of Pompano Beach with direct beach access. Designed in a clean, modern style, this light and bright unit features all impact windows and doors, updated finishes, and bay windows offering unobstructed ocean views. Wake up to breathtaking sunrises and enjoy peaceful walks on the beach anytime you desire. Building amenities include an elevator, beachfront pool, shuffleboard, common laundry facilities, open parking, and EV charging stations. Perfect as a 6 month retreat or annual lease. Ideally located within walking distance to shops, restaurants, entertainment, nightlife, and the Pompano Beach Pier. Experience the ultimate South Florida beach lifestyle just steps from the sand and ocean.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Common, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Ductless, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Hot Water, Laundry, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: EVER APRIL APTS INC CO-OP UNIT 206
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 494306nr0110
  • Unit Number: 206
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 133 Pompano Beach Blvd Boulevard Ph 7, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,700.00 ($5.07 / sqft )

133 Pompano Beach Blvd Boulevard Ph 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic ocean view! Available December through April. Fully furnished, all utilities included

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009614
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Ocean Boulevard 603, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1370 Ocean Boulevard 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016563
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Hillsboro Mile  407e, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$3,150.00 ($3.15 / sqft )

1051 Hillsboro Mile 407e Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Nice UPDATES in this Clean beachfront condo with direct Ocean view, for an Annual Lease (a Seasonal lease may be considered, ask the Agent) *** Includes NEWER Kitchen, Bathrooms, and Tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021474
  2. Provided by Preferred Estates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 1403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,200.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! AFFORDABLE BEACH LIVING!!! 6 months + 1 day rental. Great ocean front location rental 2 bed 2 bath UPDATED hurricane impact windows, tile floors, open kitchen concept wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023042
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Ocean Boulevard 312, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,500.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

1009 Ocean Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit located right across the street from the beach. Filled with natural light, this condo features an open layout. Enjoy the ease of coa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 953 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023954
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Ocean Boulevard 14a, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,400.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

1000 Ocean Boulevard 14a Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional rental won't last long, truly a must see! Start each day with a spectacular sunrise and sweeping, unobstructed views of the Atlantic Ocean, creating a serene and invigorating coastal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024245
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1236 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  406, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$4,000.00 ($3.48 / sqft )

1236 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Port De Mer on Hillsboro Mile. This decorator furnished rental offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and coastal living. This residence is move in ready and features a bright, updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025308
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Briny Avenue 23-14, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,300.00 ($3.30 / sqft )

111 Briny Avenue 23-14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with incredible southwest facing views of the ocean and Intracoastal. This light filled unit features an open layout, 1 assigned garage parking space, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025933
  2. Provided by By The Sea Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard Ph1, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,200.00 ($4.13 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard Ph1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental. totally updated and furnished penthouse unit condo. shows very well. with a view of the ocean and intracoastal. come and enjoy your next winter in this beautiful, remodeled unit. cent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025979
  2. Provided by Armen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Ocean Boulevard 1706, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,000.00

1370 Ocean Boulevard 1706 More Like This

2/2 in renaissance of pompano beach. Nicely updated with newer appliances, incl wash/dryer. Tiled floors, large rooms. Completely furnished. Avaiable for 6 month rental. Ocean views, split bedrooms, g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545356
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice