1370 Ocean Boulevard 1706, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10545356 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1370 Ocean Boulevard 1706
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6038 / -80.0759
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: The Renaissance Of Pompan
  • Building: The Renaissance Of Pompan
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2/2 in renaissance of pompano beach. Nicely updated with newer appliances, incl wash/dryer. Tiled floors, large rooms. Completely furnished. Avaiable for 6 month rental. Ocean views, split bedrooms, gym, heated pool/spa, tennis, picklepool. Garage parking, 24hr security.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Other Features
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: THE RENAISSANCE OF POMPANO BEACH II CONDO UNIT 1706 PER CDO BK/PG: 7303/701
  • Parcel Number: 494305AD1100
  • Unit Number: 1706
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 133 Pompano Beach Blvd Boulevard Ph 7, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,700.00 ($5.07 / sqft )

133 Pompano Beach Blvd Boulevard Ph 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic ocean view! Available December through April. Fully furnished, all utilities included

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009614
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Ocean Boulevard 603, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1370 Ocean Boulevard 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016563
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Briny Avenue 26-11, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,500.00 ($4.50 / sqft )

111 Briny Avenue 26-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

north west corner. fully furnished condo. available for next season. view of the ocean, clubhouse, city and intracoastal. easy to show. no pets and no smoking. assigned garage parking space gated. 24

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019894
  2. Provided by Armen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 1403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,200.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! AFFORDABLE BEACH LIVING!!! 6 months + 1 day rental. Great ocean front location rental 2 bed 2 bath UPDATED hurricane impact windows, tile floors, open kitchen concept wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023042
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Ocean Boulevard 1e, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33062
$4,500.00 ($3.72 / sqft )

1900 Ocean Boulevard 1e Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind first floor unit on the pool deck. Enter through the building or to your private patio from the pool deck.Offering this 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit turnkey furnished for an annual rental. Ren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024221
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1236 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  406, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$4,000.00 ($3.48 / sqft )

1236 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Port De Mer on Hillsboro Mile. This decorator furnished rental offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and coastal living. This residence is move in ready and features a bright, updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025308
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Ocean Boulevard S 1403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,400.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

1370 Ocean Boulevard S 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated oceanfront condo with direct ocean views and a spacious 1,600 sq ft layout. Features include split floor plana fully furnished interior, new quartz kitchen countertop, updated bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025586
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1360 Ocean Boulevard 2806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,195.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

1360 Ocean Boulevard 2806 Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE! Upgraded luxury Penthouse residence with Ocean and Intercoastal views from all the windows. Enjoy Contemporary modern living with quality finishes, tile throughout the living room dining and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10501707
  2. Provided by DNS International Realty FL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Ocean Boulevard 1005, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,000.00

1370 Ocean Boulevard 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENDLESS VIEWs, prime location and amenities at the Renaissance II sleeps up to family of 4.Luxury corner unit, double balcony on the 10th floor adjacent to the new Ritz Carlton Residences offers amazi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10502059
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 1403, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33062
$4,500.00

1500 Ocean Boulevard 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover ultimate luxury in this stunning oceanfront corner unit. This spectacular property offers the most incredible ocean view. This home is professionally decorated and completely furnished, curre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511906
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice