8439 Retreat Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026560 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8439 Retreat Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $505,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1011 / -80.2066
  • County: Martin
  • City: Hobe Sound
  • Zipcode: 33455
  • Subdivision: The Retreat
  • Elementary School: SeaWind
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the Retreat in beautiful Hobe Sound! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Capri model offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the pride of ownership throughout the home is so impeccably cared for that visitors are asked to remove their shoes upon entering. Enjoy relaxing poolside with peaceful lake views from your private backyard oasis. Recent upgrades include fresh interior paint throughout, newly painted pool deck and sidewalk, and all new exterior landscaping accented with beautiful decorative pebbles along the walkway leading to the home. Major updates include a 2024 A/C and 2024 hot water heater for added peace of mind. Located in the highly desirable Retreat community at the end of Seabranch Boulevard, this home is just minutes from the newly private Lost Lake Golf Club. Community amenities including the pool, tennis courts, and clubhouse are within walking distance. Conveniently close to shopping, restaurants, beaches, parks, and major highways, this exceptional home offers the very best of the Hobe Sound lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Many Trees, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: South Fork
  • Middle School: Murray
  • School Elementary: SeaWind
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Building, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 352
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: The Retreat
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 310 PHASE 3 RETREAT - PUD (PB 15 PG 53)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 113941001000031000
  • Style: Colonial
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5287 Sweetbrier Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$600,000.00 ($246.20 / sqft )

5287 Sweetbrier Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Divosta built Hampton model in the highly desirable Preserve of Hobe Sound. This solid CBS home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car side entry garage, fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019463
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8558 Retreat Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$485,000.00 ($230.95 / sqft )

8558 Retreat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright, and move in ready, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Capri model is being offered completely furnished for ultimate convenience. Enjoy peaceful preserve views from your priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019807
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12800 Laurel Valley Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$529,999.00 ($216.06 / sqft )

12800 Laurel Valley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS DETACHED HOME IN DESIRABLE EAGLEWOOD WITH A NEW ROOF & INCREDIBLE GOLF COURSE VIEWS! Welcome to this stunning one level retreat nestled in the sought after Eaglewood. Enjoy breathtaking golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2453 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021789
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5180 Sweetbrier Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$599,900.00 ($240.83 / sqft )

5180 Sweetbrier Terrace Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a pool home in The Preserves of Hobe Sound Community. This beautiful home offers a spacious living, room dining area and Florida room. The kitchen includes a cute breakfast n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2491 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023501
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7529 Bay Cedar Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$570,000.00 ($195.81 / sqft )

7529 Bay Cedar Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Serene waterfront front pristine home. Enjoy wide water views from all primary rooms or within your covered & open screened in patio. This sunny interior (3 skylights!) offers flexibility to entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2911 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027221
  2. Provided by Coral Cove Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8381 Double Tree Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$455,000.00 ($201.77 / sqft )

8381 Double Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE DROP Motivated Seller! One of the best locations in Lost Lake. This handsome DiVosta 2 bedroom, 2 bath patio home with a 2 car garage is perfectly positioned on a private corner lot with peacef

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147250
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8256 Paurotis Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$459,000.00 ($216.41 / sqft )

8256 Paurotis Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWLY PRICED | MOTIVATED SELLER | SUNSET VIEWS! Enjoy peaceful preserve views from this well maintained 2BR/2BA villa on a quiet cul de sac in the gated community of Lost Lake. Relax on the NEW paver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151584
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8991 Eldorado Way, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$515,000.00 ($245.24 / sqft )

8991 Eldorado Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Overlooking a peaceful nature preserve, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath CBS villa in The Retreat at Seabranch offers a private screened pool, low maintenance living, and a layout designed for comfort. The sin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156732
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3406 Glacier Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$495,000.00 ($235.71 / sqft )

3406 Glacier Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of the desirable Retreat at Hobe Sound, this fully upgraded CBS villa offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,526 square feet of beautifully designed single story livingbuilt by DiVosta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157466
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7886 Trenton Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$499,000.00 ($176.45 / sqft )

7886 Trenton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most spacious and versatile homes in the highly sought after community of Heritage Ridge. Offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space, this beautifully maintained residence provide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165580
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice