3406 Glacier Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11157466 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3406 Glacier Terrace
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0929 / -80.2088
  • County: Martin
  • City: Hobe Sound
  • Zipcode: 33455
  • Subdivision: The Retreat
  • Elementary School: SeaWind
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Sutter & Nugent LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the heart of the desirable Retreat at Hobe Sound, this fully upgraded CBS villa offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,526 square feet of beautifully designed single story livingbuilt by DiVosta. Set on a quiet, private lot overlooking the Atlantic Ridge Preserve, the home provides a peaceful backdrop with lush, natural views and exceptional privacy, along with a spacious screened in patio perfect for relaxing and enjoying the serene surroundings. The residence has been completely refreshed with a bright, open concept design, brand new tile flooring throughout, and elevated finishes in every room. The upgraded kitchen features all new appliances, creating a sleek and functional space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Beautifully crafted crown molding throughout add a refined, custom touch, while the upgraded built in closets offer both style and smart organization. The newly upgraded bathrooms showcase modern vanities, sleek tilework, and spa like details. Additional upgrades include a new water heater, newer A/C system, accordion shutters, and a spacious two car garagedelivering both comfort and peace of mind. The Retreat offers resort style amenities including a heated pool, tennis and pickleball courts, a fitness center, and clubhousejust minutes from beaches, shopping, and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 352
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 168 PHASE 1E-2 RETREAT - PUD (PB 15 PG 21)
  • Parcel Number: 113941001000016800
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8558 Retreat Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$485,000.00 ($230.95 / sqft )

8558 Retreat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright, and move in ready, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Capri model is being offered completely furnished for ultimate convenience. Enjoy peaceful preserve views from your priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019807
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12800 Laurel Valley Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$529,999.00 ($216.06 / sqft )

12800 Laurel Valley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS DETACHED HOME IN DESIRABLE EAGLEWOOD WITH A NEW ROOF & INCREDIBLE GOLF COURSE VIEWS! Welcome to this stunning one level retreat nestled in the sought after Eaglewood. Enjoy breathtaking golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2453 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021789
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8439 Retreat Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$505,000.00 ($240.48 / sqft )

8439 Retreat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Retreat in beautiful Hobe Sound! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Capri model offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. From the moment you arrive, y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026560
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7529 Bay Cedar Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$570,000.00 ($195.81 / sqft )

7529 Bay Cedar Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Serene waterfront front pristine home. Enjoy wide water views from all primary rooms or within your covered & open screened in patio. This sunny interior (3 skylights!) offers flexibility to entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2911 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027221
  2. Provided by Coral Cove Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8381 Double Tree Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$455,000.00 ($201.77 / sqft )

8381 Double Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE DROP Motivated Seller! One of the best locations in Lost Lake. This handsome DiVosta 2 bedroom, 2 bath patio home with a 2 car garage is perfectly positioned on a private corner lot with peacef

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147250
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8256 Paurotis Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$459,000.00 ($216.41 / sqft )

8256 Paurotis Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWLY PRICED | MOTIVATED SELLER | SUNSET VIEWS! Enjoy peaceful preserve views from this well maintained 2BR/2BA villa on a quiet cul de sac in the gated community of Lost Lake. Relax on the NEW paver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151584
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8991 Eldorado Way, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$515,000.00 ($245.24 / sqft )

8991 Eldorado Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Overlooking a peaceful nature preserve, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath CBS villa in The Retreat at Seabranch offers a private screened pool, low maintenance living, and a layout designed for comfort. The sin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156732
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7886 Trenton Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$499,000.00 ($176.45 / sqft )

7886 Trenton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most spacious and versatile homes in the highly sought after community of Heritage Ridge. Offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space, this beautifully maintained residence provide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165580
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12503 Plandome Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$559,000.00 ($229.85 / sqft )

12503 Plandome Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Quaint and cozy single family home nestled in this peaceful Hobe Sound community. Moments from restaurants and shops in Hobe Sound and just 9 minutes from the beach. Vaulted ceilings and an open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169018
  2. Provided by Whitehorn & Co LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6581 Nantucket Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$529,990.00 ($175.96 / sqft )

6581 Nantucket Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Lexington Wood section of Heritage Ridge in Hobe Sound. This updated home features a split floor plan, oversized 2 car garage, and is located on a qu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3012 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169302
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice