822 Sorrento Lane Nw, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026524 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 822 Sorrento Lane Nw
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2602
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3259 / -80.3845
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Kings Isle Ph Vii A Replat
  • Provided by: Next Step Home, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Isle of Madeira. This 2 bedroom 2 bath home with den (which can be used as a guest rm) is the sought after Captiva model. Step into this lovely home w/tiled entry & you will enjoy the spacious great room which leads to an enclosed Florida rm w a/c vent. There is also a lanai w/windows which overlooks your private garden view! RECENT UPDATING (2025) New flooring throughout, new air conditioner, new garage door & opener, new kitchen appliances & washer & dryer, ceiling fans, lighting fixtures, Under sink water filtration system & interior paint. Accordion shutters. Updated elec. panel. 55+ community w/many amenities: State of the art clubhouse, pool, pickleball & tennis courts, shuffleboard, bocci, walking trails, exercise rm, many clubs. Close to restaurants, shops, medical & I 95.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Barrel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 420
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #90 KINGS ISLE PHASE VII-A REPLAT LOT 835
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332390500280001
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 318 Shoreview Drive, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34986
$341,999.00 ($113.85 / sqft )

318 Shoreview Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

unbeatable value!! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the coveted cascades at st. Lucie west one of port st. Lucies premier 55+ resort style communities. Among the larger homes in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431935
  2. Provided by RICHARD PETERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Ryder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Tuscany Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,900.00 ($114.12 / sqft )

1007 Tuscany Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifull 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, Den and a 2 car garage home located in the desirable Kings Isle, a 55+ Community. This move in ready home features Double Entry doors, laminate and title flooring, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022041
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1962 Cataluna Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

1962 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront living in one of Port St. Lucie's most sought after gated communities, and one of the lowest priced properties in the neighborhood. Built in 2021 with solid concrete block construction on bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022054
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 394 Springview Loop, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$353,000.00 ($130.26 / sqft )

394 Springview Loop More Like This

This well kept waterfront home in the beautiful adult community of The Cascades offers the Florida lifestyle you've been looking for. An enlarged screened lanai offers a calming water view & welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027106
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Amherst Drive B, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$345,500.00 ($122.87 / sqft )

1531 Amherst Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Divosta villa with private pool and serene water views. Updated kitchen (2016) features stainless appliances, granite counters, and an on demand water heater. Spacious primary suite offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552685
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 775 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

775 Munjack Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this truly unique Courtyard Pool Home nestled in the highly sought after gated community of Lake Charles in St. Lucie West. This residence offers a modern and inviting atmosphere with an op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110089
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($128.77 / sqft )

1003 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced at $350,000lowest 4 bedroom in Vizcaya Falls and one of the best values in the community. Seller is motivated and priced for immediate interest... opportunities like this don't last. This 4BR/2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135522
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 614 Lambrusco Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$309,900.00 ($107.53 / sqft )

614 Lambrusco Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new roof, new interior and exterior paint, new stainless steel top of the line lg appliances, and new carpet in bedrooms. Magnificent lake view home in the desirable 55+ community of kings isle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139449
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Lawton Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$349,000.00 ($121.65 / sqft )

128 Lawton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Diamond Model located in the desirable 55+ community of The Cascades. This spacious home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a study that can easily function as a 3rd bedroom. Ideally situa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147385
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1553 Amherst Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$340,000.00 ($120.10 / sqft )

1553 Amherst Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile den featuring a closet, perfect for a home office, guest space or flex room. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the screened patio with remote contr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2831 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153858
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice