3700 Galt Ocean Drive Unit 1102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026144 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3700 Galt Ocean Drive Unit 1102
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,999
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 600
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1734 / -80.0979
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Royal Ambassador Condo
  • Building: Royal Ambassador Condo
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this spacious studio at the Royal Ambassador, located directly on the sand with breathtaking ocean views. This unit features a small master bedroom , closet, tile throughout the unit, blinds and fully furnished. All mayor building renovations are completed, new elevators, fitness & business center and lobby. Resort style amenities include a heated pool overlooking the ocean, Tiki hut & BBQ AREA. Convenient access to shopping & dining. Kayak storage, valet parking & laundry facilities too! Come home to the tropical sands of the Atlantic Ocean! self parking space fee included on the lease. Studio can be rented for 6 months minimum. Moving cost; First submit your offer with a CTL + credit reports, background checks, eviction history and Income verification reports. $150 cleaning fee to be collected prior to move in. Basic cable and water are included. Valet parking $50.00/m. Property manager office onsite: Bryan Mclean CA, can be reach at 954 5634221 or via email at raupdate@gmail.com
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • School Elementary: Bayview
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: ROYAL AMBASSADOR CONDO UNIT 1102
  • Parcel Number: 494319cc1320
  • Unit Number: Unit 1102
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6281 Bay Club Drive 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,250.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

6281 Bay Club Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022634
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5050 Bayview Drive 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,850.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

5050 Bayview Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor 2 bedroom condo just 10 steps away from the pool entrance and less than 1/2 a mile to the beach in Lauderdale By The Sea. Tastefully renovated recently.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002842
  2. Provided by Southern Group Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 62nd Street 331, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,800.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

1821 62nd Street 331 Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate unit has been updated beautifully Open kitchen with Granite tops and NEW appliances New Impact Windows and Designer Window Treatments Imperial Point Neighborhood !!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005193
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6521 Bay Club Drive 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,050.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

6521 Bay Club Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008823
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Dupont Boulevard 3k, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,000.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

5100 Dupont Boulevard 3k Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 839 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018805
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6521 Bay Club Drive Unit 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,200.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

6521 Bay Club Drive Unit 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! This freshly painted 1 bedroom condo is located near the intracoastal. The condo has stainless steel appliances, bedroom window has impact glass, screened in porch has wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021232
  2. Provided by Fisher McClellan Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 51st Court Ne 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,900.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

1920 51st Court Ne 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bdrms furnished apartment in fort lauderdale, by the sea,very clean , bright, back exit to a nice garden from one of the bedrooms, with parking available right in front of your unit, locate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022890
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 22nd Way 329, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,995.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

5700 22nd Way 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

Partly updated kichen with Upgraded stainless steel appliances including dishwasher and microwave and deep sink. Extra cabinets and counters built in/added in the kitchen as well. Granite snack bar/co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023315
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4001 21st Avenue 207, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,950.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

4001 21st Avenue 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2BR/1BA corner unit in desirable Coral Ridge. Located in a gated, low density building with only a few units, this residence offers a quiet and private setting. Features include impact window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023855
  2. Provided by Posh Estates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4658 Bougainvilla Drive 59, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$1,925.00 ($3.77 / sqft )

4658 Bougainvilla Drive 59 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Off Seasonal Rental! Welcome to coastal living at its best in beautiful Lauderdale by the Sea! This bright, exceptionally clean unit features brand new furniture, and all new stainless steal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 510 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023916
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice