1920 51st Court Ne 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022890 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1920 51st Court Ne 101
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1904 / -80.1194
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Colony Terrace Apts Co Op
  • Building: Colony Terrace Apts Co Op
  • Elementary School: Floranada
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely 2 bdrms furnished apartment in fort lauderdale, by the sea,very clean , bright, back exit to a nice garden from one of the bedrooms, with parking available right in front of your unit, located only a short walk distance from the beach, walking distance , to grocery stores, cvs, banks, aldi, public transportation one block north of holly cross hospital, all ages, available short term with assoc approval. Easy showing by appointment only. Please text or call listing agent for viewings
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Awning(s), Barbecue, Garden, Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
School Information
  • High School: Northeast
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • School Elementary: Floranada
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Guest, On Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Private
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Laundry, Management, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Instant Hot Water, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: COLONY TERRACE APTS CO-OP UNIT 101 BLDG 4
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494213nn0510
  • Unit Number: 101
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6281 Bay Club Drive 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,250.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

6281 Bay Club Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022634
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5050 Bayview Drive 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,850.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

5050 Bayview Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor 2 bedroom condo just 10 steps away from the pool entrance and less than 1/2 a mile to the beach in Lauderdale By The Sea. Tastefully renovated recently.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002842
  2. Provided by Southern Group Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 62nd Street 331, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,800.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

1821 62nd Street 331 Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate unit has been updated beautifully Open kitchen with Granite tops and NEW appliances New Impact Windows and Designer Window Treatments Imperial Point Neighborhood !!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005193
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6521 Bay Club Drive 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,050.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

6521 Bay Club Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008823
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Dupont Boulevard 3k, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,000.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

5100 Dupont Boulevard 3k Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 839 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018805
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6521 Bay Club Drive Unit 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,200.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

6521 Bay Club Drive Unit 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! This freshly painted 1 bedroom condo is located near the intracoastal. The condo has stainless steel appliances, bedroom window has impact glass, screened in porch has wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021232
  2. Provided by Fisher McClellan Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2170 51st Court B5, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,750.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

2170 51st Court B5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful opportunity to rent partially furnished or unfurnished 1 bed room, ground floor apartment at the Montclair community, conveniently located to Holly Cross Hospital, near by shopping, the beac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022822
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 22nd Way 329, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,995.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

5700 22nd Way 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

Partly updated kichen with Upgraded stainless steel appliances including dishwasher and microwave and deep sink. Extra cabinets and counters built in/added in the kitchen as well. Granite snack bar/co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023315
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4001 21st Avenue 207, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,950.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

4001 21st Avenue 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2BR/1BA corner unit in desirable Coral Ridge. Located in a gated, low density building with only a few units, this residence offers a quiet and private setting. Features include impact window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023855
  2. Provided by Posh Estates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4658 Bougainvilla Drive 59, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$1,925.00 ($3.77 / sqft )

4658 Bougainvilla Drive 59 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Off Seasonal Rental! Welcome to coastal living at its best in beautiful Lauderdale by the Sea! This bright, exceptionally clean unit features brand new furniture, and all new stainless steal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 510 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023916
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice