223 Foxtail Drive C, Greenacres, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026025 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 223 Foxtail Drive C
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $324,999
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1698
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6426 / -80.1416
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Charter Club Of Palm Beach
  • Elementary School: Cholee Lake
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Big Apple Realty & Investments Group PA
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 story home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 fully remodeled bathrooms. This move in ready property offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and comfortable living. Enjoy a bright and open layout with stylish finishes throughout, updated bathrooms designed with contemporary touches, and plenty of space for both relaxing and entertaining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Building
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Central Building
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Baseball/Softball Field, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 370
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: CHARTER CLUB OF PALM BEACH IN PB48P114 LT C BLK 23
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 18424415090230030
  • Zoning Code: RH (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 212 Foxtail Drive G, Greenacres, FL 33415
$295,500.00 ($243.01 / sqft )

212 Foxtail Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see, remodeled kitchen, new appliances and AC. Close to schools, stores, hospitals.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024914
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 218 Foxtail Drive C, Greenacres, FL 33415
$320,000.00 ($207.79 / sqft )

218 Foxtail Drive C More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026652
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 1101 Maplewood Drive, Greenacres, FL 33415
$320,000.00 ($224.25 / sqft )

1101 Maplewood Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath GROUND FLOOR TOWNHOUSE located in Joggers Run community. This home features a 1 car garage and offers serene lake views from a screened in pat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020580
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Hill Drive D, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$300,000.00 ($283.55 / sqft )

850 Hill Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse located at 850 Hill Drive D in the desirable Society Hill Cannongate community of West Palm Beach. Offering 1,044 square feet of comfortable livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021551
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1057 Summit Trail Circle B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$350,000.00 ($262.76 / sqft )

1057 Summit Trail Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained lakefront, 1 story townhouse positioned just steps from the community pool and tennis courts. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, style, and an unbe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024621
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 2220 White Pine Circle, Greenacres, FL 33415
$325,000.00 ($220.19 / sqft )

2220 White Pine Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

What a wonderful place to call home! This 3/2.5 townhome provides a community RARE floor plan with just above 1400 sq ft of living space and a cozy outdoor entertaining area. Tile flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027291
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Foxtail Drive E, Greenacres, FL 33415
$337,000.00

222 Foxtail Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Charter Club of Palm Beach! Step into a bright, partially renovated home offering a low maintenance lifestyle in a peaceful, well ke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10536733
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Foxtail Drive D, Greenacres, FL 33415
$389,900.00 ($229.62 / sqft )

224 Foxtail Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready!! Turn key, upgraded with beautiful finishes, modern open kitchen, quartz counter top, tastefully upgraded bathrooms, new flooring, plenty of closets, nice backyard with privacy, well ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538166
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Maplewood Drive, Greenacres, FL 33415
$346,900.00 ($165.11 / sqft )

704 Maplewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your future home located in a quite community with serene water view. This split level 2 bedroom 2/5 bathroom townhome is centrally located near shopping and restaurants. Spacious bedrooms, primary b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135937
  2. Provided by Health & Wealth Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5072 Pine Abbey Drive S, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$349,999.00 ($168.27 / sqft )

5072 Pine Abbey Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

This property qualifies for a $10,000 LENDER CREDIT! Welcome home to this charming townhome offering over 1,700 sq ft of comfortable living space and a onecar garage. Step inside to find a spacious k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143138
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice