1057 Summit Trail Circle B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024621 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1057 Summit Trail Circle B
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1332
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.662 / -80.1234
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Summit Pines
  • Elementary School: Pine Jog
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm B
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained lakefront, 1 story townhouse positioned just steps from the community pool and tennis courts. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, style, and an unbeatable lifestyle. Inside, you'll find an updated kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, stunning wood ceiling beams, and character filled design touches that make the space feel warm and inviting. The spacious main living area showcases vaulted ceilings, neutral tile flooring throughout, and a custom brick accent wall that adds charm and personality. The oversized primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with his and her closets and a private ensuite bathroom with a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests or a home office, along with an updated guest bathroom. Step outside to an expansive screened in patio overlooking the tranquil community lakeperfect for morning coffee, entertaining, or simply unwinding. Accordion shutters provides full hurricane protection! The fully fenced outdoor space offers added privacy and is ideal for children and pets to play safely. Located in a pet friendly, all age community, this home combines scenic lakefront living with convenience, amenities, and everyday comfort. HOA includes exterior pest control, landscaping, community amenities and roving security guard from 6pm 5am everyday. Furniture negotiable. No pet restrictions but all pets must be registered.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Maintained Community, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 195
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Florida Skyline Management
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: SUMMIT PINES UNIT 3 LT 209-B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424411230002092
  • Zoning Code: RS/SINGLE FAMI
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Listing Details for 218 Foxtail Drive C, Greenacres, FL 33415
$320,000.00 ($207.79 / sqft )

218 Foxtail Drive C More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026652
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5402 Bonky Court 102b, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$390,000.00 ($267.86 / sqft )

5402 Bonky Court 102b Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 3/2 bath townhouse is sure to impress with its modern features and prime location. As you enter, you'll notice the updated kitchen, complete with granite countertops, a deep sink, and stu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020487
  2. Provided by Clemcole Realty Investment LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 1101 Maplewood Drive, Greenacres, FL 33415
$320,000.00 ($224.25 / sqft )

1101 Maplewood Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath GROUND FLOOR TOWNHOUSE located in Joggers Run community. This home features a 1 car garage and offers serene lake views from a screened in pat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020580
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Foxtail Drive C, Greenacres, FL 33415
$324,999.00 ($191.40 / sqft )

223 Foxtail Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 story home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 fully remodeled bathrooms. This move in ready property offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026025
  2. Provided by Big Apple Realty & Investments Group PA
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 2220 White Pine Circle, Greenacres, FL 33415
$325,000.00 ($220.19 / sqft )

2220 White Pine Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

What a wonderful place to call home! This 3/2.5 townhome provides a community RARE floor plan with just above 1400 sq ft of living space and a cozy outdoor entertaining area. Tile flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027291
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Foxtail Drive E, Greenacres, FL 33415
$337,000.00

222 Foxtail Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Charter Club of Palm Beach! Step into a bright, partially renovated home offering a low maintenance lifestyle in a peaceful, well ke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10536733
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Foxtail Drive D, Greenacres, FL 33415
$389,900.00 ($229.62 / sqft )

224 Foxtail Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready!! Turn key, upgraded with beautiful finishes, modern open kitchen, quartz counter top, tastefully upgraded bathrooms, new flooring, plenty of closets, nice backyard with privacy, well ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538166
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Maplewood Drive 405, Greenacres, FL 33415
$405,000.00

405 Maplewood Drive 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 3bedroom/2.5bath townhome in Green Acres Joggers Run. This townhome defines Immaculate. Completely renovated home that features a gated portico, tiled entry and tropical plants. This home has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10555649
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Maplewood Drive, Greenacres, FL 33415
$346,900.00 ($165.11 / sqft )

704 Maplewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your future home located in a quite community with serene water view. This split level 2 bedroom 2/5 bathroom townhome is centrally located near shopping and restaurants. Spacious bedrooms, primary b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135937
  2. Provided by Health & Wealth Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5210 White Oleander, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$396,000.00 ($187.23 / sqft )

5210 White Oleander Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this well maintained home with a huge primary bedroom upstairs with lots of space that is located in a man gated community. The home also has a spacious entry with tile flooring and high

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140790
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice