21952 Cypress Drive 40, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025937 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21952 Cypress Drive 40
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $515,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 2478
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3525 / -80.1781
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Horizons Of Boca Lago Condo
  • Building: Horizons Of Boca Lago Condo
  • Elementary School: Del Prado
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den (easily convertible to a 4th bedroom) located in the desirable gated community of Boca Lago. This stunning home features marble and laminate flooring throughout, soaring vaulted ceilings, and a unique atrium visible from both the living and dining areas, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with modern finishes, and the spacious owner's suite is thoughtfully separated from the additional bedrooms for added privacy. Basic cable and internet are included. Ideally situated near shopping, dining, top rated schools, hospitals, beaches, and major highways, this villa offers both comfort & convenience. Schedule your private showing today,this exceptional home will not last long.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1051
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: GRS Managment
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: HORIZONS OF BOCA LAGO COND UNIT 40-B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424720030004002
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 40
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: 0400
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23200 Camino Del Mar  204, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$475,000.00 ($279.08 / sqft )

23200 Camino Del Mar 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014989
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6463 La Costa Drive 105, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$495,000.00 ($273.48 / sqft )

6463 La Costa Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 1st floor residence offering over 1,800 sq ft in a desirable Boca Raton community. This 3BR/2.5BA layout features a functional split floor plan with excellent indoor outdo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022017
  2. Provided by Best Homes, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6675 Montego Bay Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$474,900.00 ($208.29 / sqft )

6675 Montego Bay Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor Single Story 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms with garage located in guard gated Boca Pointe!! Membership to the club is optional!! Beautifully renovated first floor unit in Montego Bay of Boca Po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022101
  2. Provided by Signature Grand Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7590 Elmridge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$499,000.00 ($211.44 / sqft )

7590 Elmridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor 3/2 condo in Southwinds at Boca Pointe. Huge wrap around screened in patio with long lake views. Over 1,900 square feet of comfortable living space. This light and bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025523
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7267 Panache Way 7267, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$599,000.00 ($501.68 / sqft )

7267 Panache Way 7267 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages Updated 2BR/2BA corner condo with the feel of a single family home, featuring an attached garage and abundant natural light. Located in central Boca within a 24 hr gated community with a rovi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555714
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7370 Orangewood Lane 303, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$595,000.00 ($281.59 / sqft )

7370 Orangewood Lane 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophistication and elegance. Golf with no tee times on 18 hole championship course,10 har tru clay courts,5 pickleball courts, padel,world class cuisine,award winning fitness center,award winning culi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145988
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7369 Orangewood Lane 108, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$575,000.00 ($300.58 / sqft )

7369 Orangewood Lane 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bathe yourself in Light in this spacious 1st floor unit offering 1,913 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. This 3 bdrm, 2.5 bath condo features light maple real wood floors thru out the main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152271
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7201 Promenade Drive 102, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$549,000.00 ($190.82 / sqft )

7201 Promenade Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest 3/2.5 model in Promenade at Boca Pointe! Convenient first floor access and move in condition with neutral dcor throughout. Spacious floor plan features 3 true bedrooms, a huge glass enclosed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165466
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7233 Promenade Drive 401 A, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$475,000.00 ($145.26 / sqft )

7233 Promenade Drive 401 A Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely Available, Imperial Model Floor Plan, This spacious 3 bedroom,2.5 baths offers a wraparound enclosed glass balcony with breathtaking panoramic views of the golf course, lush greenery, and local

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168830
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$499,000.00 ($193.34 / sqft )

6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking lake views from this gorgeous condo in montego bay at boca pointe. This meticulously maintained home boasts vaulted ceilings and incredible natural light. With almost 2200 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004032
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice